Clark County High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 13


Last Game
2/20 vs Clark County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 51

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Scotland County   (15-8) W   38 - 32  Matchup
11/20 at Scotland County   (15-8) W   28 - 26  Matchup
11/26-12/1 Tri-Rivers Classic Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/26 Putnam County   (5-20) W   53 - 23  Matchup
 »  11/29 Schuyler County   (9-15) W   57 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/1 Scotland County   (15-8) L   38 - 47  Matchup
12/3 Knox County   (18-8) W   46 - 33  Matchup
12/3 at Scotland County   (15-8) L   12 - 26  Matchup
12/4 at Kirksville   (3-22) W   64 - 41  Matchup
12/6 Canton   (13-13) W   64 - 39  Matchup
12/6 at Schuyler County   (9-15) W   35 - 33  Matchup
12/8 at Illini West   W   41 - 29  Matchup
12/8 at Illini West   L   20 - 40  Matchup
12/10 Keokuk   W   51 - 50  Matchup
12/12 Putnam County   (5-20) W   39 - 8  Matchup
12/18 at Keokuk   L   36 - 37  Matchup
12/19 vs Lewistown   L   40 - 52  Matchup
12/19 vs Quincy Senior High   L   25 - 46  Matchup
12/29-1/5 Highland Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/29 Canton   (13-13) L   30 - 66  Matchup
1/1-5 Monroe City JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/1 Palmyra   (20-7) W   45 - 38  Matchup
 »  1/2 Kirksville   (3-22) W   59 - 39  Matchup
 »  1/3 Hannibal   (13-13) W   42 - 24  Matchup
 »  1/4 Scotland County   (15-8) L   34 - 54  Matchup
 »  1/5 Monroe City   (20-8) W   39 - 31  Matchup
1/7 at Highland   (19-4)    Matchup
1/11 Monroe City   (20-8) L   46 - 63  Matchup
1/14-19 Tony Lenzini Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/14 Knox County   (18-8) W   52 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/16 Highland   (19-4) W   63 - 57  Matchup
1/16 Palmyra   (20-7) L   34 - 37  Matchup
 »  1/19 Palmyra   (20-7) W   51 - 46  Matchup
1/19 Monroe City   (20-8)    Matchup
1/20 Davis County      Matchup
1/23 Kirksville   (3-22) L   41 - 47  Matchup
2/1 Brookfield   (11-13) W   57 - 42  Matchup
2/4-9 Knox County War Eagle JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/4 Knox County   (18-8) L   25 - 27  Matchup
2/8 at Palmyra   (20-7) L   59 - 60  Matchup
2/12 Macon   (17-8) W   54 - 38  Matchup
2/13 South Shelby   (13-14) W   42 - 36  Matchup
2/13 at Putnam County   (5-20) W   40 - 29  Matchup
2/14 Scotland County   (15-8) W   37 - 36  Matchup
2/15 at Centralia   (12-12) L   33 - 51  Matchup
2/16 at Highland   (19-4) L   51 - 56  Matchup
2/16 vs Kirksville   (3-22) L   41 - 47  Matchup
2/16 at Monroe City   (20-8) L   40 - 44  Matchup
2/18-23 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/18 Macon   (17-8) W   57 - 44  Matchup
2/19 Putnam County   (5-20)    Matchup
 »  2/20 Palmyra   (20-7) L   35 - 51