Central (New Madrid County) High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1

Last Game
2/27 vs Licking  
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 72

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
    » 11/16     » Cairo   Neutral W   89 - 15
11/17-21 Pre Turkey Tournament   Away  
    » 11/17     » Charleston   (15-11) Neutral W   71 - 29
    » 11/19     » Scott County Central   (20-6) Neutral W   80 - 76
11/26 Hayti   (15-8) Home 6:00 pm W   72 - 37
11/29 at Caruthersville   (9-9) Away   Rescheduled
12/3 Scott County Central   (20-6) Home 7:30 pm W   54 - 51
12/6 at Kennett   (11-15) Away 7:30 pm W   48 - 32
12/10 Malden   (5-17) Home W   52 - 28
12/13 at Campbell   (15-10) Away 7:30 pm W   63 - 28
12/15-21 Lady Royals Classic   Away  
    » 12/15     » East Carter   (8-14) Neutral W   67 - 36
    » 12/19     » Chaffee   (16-11) Neutral W   57 - 25
12/20 East Prairie   (7-15) Home 5:00 pm W   57 - 21
    » 12/21     » Neelyville   (17-9) Neutral L   45 - 63
    » 12/22     » Naylor   (12-13) Neutral W   57 - 30
1/7 Sikeston   (11-16) Home 7:30 pm W   59 - 54
1/8 at Caruthersville   (9-9) Away 7:30 pm W   59 - 53
1/10 Portageville   (9-16) Home 6:00 pm W   69 - 29
1/14 Holcomb   (12-12) Home 7:30 pm W   59 - 20
1/17 at Charleston   (15-11) Away 7:30 pm W   56 - 42
1/28 at Poplar Bluff   (12-15) Away 7:30 pm L   45 - 56
1/31 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Home 7:15 pm W   62 - 50
2/4 South Pemiscot   (7-12) Home 6:00 pm W   62 - 21
2/7 at Kelly   (17-12) Away 7:30 pm W   63 - 46
2/11 Twin Rivers   (7-16) Home 7:30 pm W   59 - 30
2/14 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) Away W   72 - 38
2/16-21 Class 3 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/18     » Malden   (5-17) Neutral 4:00 am W   65 - 25
    » 2/20     » Charleston   (15-11) Neutral 6:00 pm W   64 - 38
    » 2/21     » Kelly   (17-12) Neutral 7:00 pm W   52 - 28
2/27-3/8 Class 3 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/27     » Licking   (26-6) Neutral 7:45 pm L   50 - 72
11/26 Hayti   (15-8) Home 6:00 pm  
11/29 at Caruthersville   (9-9) Away   Rescheduled
12/3 Scott County Central   (20-6) Home 6:00 pm  
12/6 at Kennett   (11-15) Away 6:00 pm L   28 - 34
12/10 Malden   (5-17) Home 6:00 pm W   43 - 3
12/13 at Campbell   (15-10) Away 6:00 pm  
1/7 Sikeston   (11-16) Home 6:00 pm  
1/8 at Caruthersville   (9-9) Away 6:00 pm  
1/10 Portageville   (9-16) Home 6:00 pm  
1/14 Holcomb   (12-12) Home 6:00 pm  
1/17 at Charleston   (15-11) Away 6:00 pm  
1/28 at Poplar Bluff   (12-15) Away 6:00 pm W   43 - 28
1/31 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Home 6:00 pm  
2/4 South Pemiscot   (7-12) Home 6:00 pm  
2/7 at Kelly   (17-12) Away 6:00 pm L   28 - 52
2/11 Twin Rivers   (7-16) Home 6:00 pm  
2/14 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) Away 6:00 pm