South Callaway High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 9


Last Game
3/2 vs Strafford  
Varsity:   Loss 31 - 73

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/13 Pre-Season Jamboree    
11/16 Frisco League/Show-Me Showdown (vs TBA)    
 »  11/17 Licking   (26-6) L   36 - 39  
11/20 at North Callaway   (12-14) W   77 - 32  
11/20 at North Callaway   (12-14)    
11/27 Van-Far   (9-17) W   62 - 24  
12/3 at Montgomery County   (14-13) W   62 - 41  
12/3 at Montgomery County   (14-13)    
12/6 Hermann   (24-5) W   60 - 51  
12/6 Hermann   (24-5)    
12/10 at Hallsville   (10-16) W   61 - 35  
12/10 at Hallsville   (10-16) W   20 - 17  
12/13 Eugene   (16-12) W   63 - 33  
12/13 Eugene   (16-12)    
12/15 National Guard Shootout (vs California)    
 »  12/15 California   (18-8) L   39 - 55  
12/29 Chamois   (9-15) W   73 - 50  
1/3 at Russellville   (15-11) W   65 - 49  
1/3 at Russellville   (15-11)    
1/7-12 South Callaway Tournament    
 »  1/7 North Callaway   (12-14) W   56 - 34  
 »  1/9 Russellville   (15-11) W   69 - 45  
 »  1/10 Hermann   (24-5) L   64 - 71  
1/16 at New Haven   (7-18) W   57 - 25  
1/16 at New Haven   (7-18)    
1/21-26 Sturgeon Tournament    
 »  1/21 New Franklin   (7-18) W   48 - 32  
 »  1/23 Community   (27-3) L   58 - 60 (2 OT)  
 »  1/26 Paris with Faith Walk   (22-4) W   65 - 64  
1/28 New Bloomfield   (12-12) W   61 - 35  
1/28 New Bloomfield   (12-12)    
1/31 at Tuscumbia   (12-13) W   46 - 35  
1/31 at Tuscumbia   (12-13)    
2/2 Helias Shootout (vs Blair Oaks)    
 »  2/2 Blair Oaks   (21-7) L   48 - 49  
2/5 St. Elizabeth   (8-16) W   57 - 32  
2/7 at Fatima   (18-7) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/7 at Fatima   (18-7) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/9 Hall of Fame Classic (vs St. Clair)    
 »  2/9 St. Clair   (19-7) L   56 - 79  
2/12 at Linn   (7-18) W   65 - 43  
2/12 at Linn   (7-18)    
2/13 at Fatima   (18-7) W   72 - 69 (1 OT)  
2/13 at Fatima   (18-7)    
2/18-23 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (11-14) W   54 - 45  
 »  2/21 California   (18-8) W   57 - 48  
 »  2/23 Blair Oaks   (21-7) W   48 - 46 (1 OT)  
2/27-3/8 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Butler   (15-12) W   66 - 54  
 »  3/2 Strafford   (33-0) L   31 - 73