Salem High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 10


Last Game
2/23 vs Union   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 47 (1 OT)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Plato   (13-15) W   84 - 67  Matchup
11/19 Plato   (13-15)    Matchup
11/29 at Owensville   (16-12) W   66 - 57 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/3-8 Scallywag Showdown    Matchup
 »  12/3 RUSH Sr. Home School   W   91 - 37  Matchup
 »  12/6 Mansfield   (17-10) W   64 - 63  Matchup
 »  12/7 Willow Springs   (18-10) L   69 - 77  Matchup
12/10-15 Sullivan Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/10 Sullivan   (17-8) L   56 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/12 Cuba   (10-16) W   57 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/14 Owensville   (16-12) L   60 - 66  Matchup
12/17 at Willow Springs   (18-10) W   85 - 73  Matchup
12/17 at Willow Springs   (18-10)    Matchup
12/20 Rolla   (24-4) L   48 - 82  Matchup
12/20 Rolla   (24-4)    Matchup
12/26-29 5th Annual Mountain Grove Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Chadwick   (11-14) W   79 - 28  Matchup
 »  12/27 Koshkonong   (16-10) W   58 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/28 Willow Springs   (18-10) L   72 - 81  Matchup
 »  12/29 Mansfield   (17-10) W   71 - 69  Matchup
1/2-5 Waynesville JV Girls Basketball    Matchup
1/7 at Thayer   (30-3) L   44 - 81  Matchup
1/7 at Thayer   (30-3)    Matchup
1/10 Liberty (Mountain View)   (26-3) L   76 - 98  Matchup
1/10 Liberty (Mountain View)   (26-3) L   37 - 61  Matchup
1/14 at Lebanon   (16-11) L   50 - 90  Matchup
1/14 at Lebanon   (16-11) L   8 - 57  Matchup
1/18 Licking   (26-6) W   57 - 42  Matchup
1/18 Licking   (26-6) L   22 - 38  Matchup
1/21 at West Plains   (18-10) L   44 - 67  Matchup
1/21 at West Plains   (18-10)    Matchup
1/28 Mountain Grove   (3-21) W   56 - 45  Matchup
1/28 Mountain Grove   (3-21)    Matchup
1/31 at Ava   (14-11) W   61 - 44  Matchup
1/31 at Ava   (14-11)    Matchup
2/4 at Cuba   (10-16) W   57 - 53  Matchup
2/4 at Cuba   (10-16)    Matchup
2/7 at Viburnum   (10-15) W   71 - 24  Matchup
2/7 at Viburnum   (10-15)    Matchup
2/11 Houston   (7-18) W   45 - 34  Matchup
2/11 Houston   (7-18)    Matchup
2/14 Cabool   (7-17) W   47 - 44  Matchup
2/18 St. Clair   (19-7) L   47 - 66  Matchup
2/18 St. Clair   (19-7)    Matchup
2/23-3/1 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/23 Union   (16-11) L   44 - 47 (1 OT)  Matchup