Stanberry High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1


Last Game
3/9 vs Stanberry  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 57

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Mound City with Craig   (18-10) Rescheduled 12/17  
11/20 at Mound City with Craig   (18-10) Rescheduled 12/17  
11/26-12/1 Albany Invitational    
 »  11/26 Pattonsburg   (9-14) W   85 - 20  
 »  11/29 Jefferson (Conception)   (24-4) W   49 - 16  
 »  12/1 Worth County   (21-7) W   59 - 38  
12/7 Bishop LeBlond   (4-21) W   71 - 26  
12/11 Albany   (10-12) W   63 - 21  
12/11 Albany   (10-12)    
12/13 at Albany   (10-12)    
12/14 at Braymer   (9-15) W   71 - 38  
12/14 at Braymer   (9-15)    
12/15 vs Mercer   (21-4) W   65 - 48  
12/17 at Mound City with Craig   (18-10) W   38 - 17  
12/17 at Mound City with Craig   (18-10)    
12/20 at Worth County   (21-7) L   30 - 31  
12/20 at Worth County   (21-7)    
1/3 Northeast Nodaway   (16-9) W   72 - 44  
1/3 Northeast Nodaway   (16-9)    
1/4 St. Joseph Christian   (5-20) W   58 - 21  
1/4 St. Joseph Christian   (5-20)    
1/7-12 Stanberry Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/8 King City   (2-21) W   74 - 24  
 »  1/10 Worth County   (21-7) W   52 - 39  
 »  1/14 Jefferson (Conception)   (24-4) W   58 - 22  
1/14 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (24-3)    
1/15 North Andrew   (16-10) W   53 - 37  
1/15 North Andrew   (16-10)    
1/18 at King City   (2-21) W   81 - 30  
1/18 at King City   (2-21)    
1/21-26 King City Invitational    
 »  1/23 King City   (2-21) W   72 - 29  
1/28 Trenton   (27-1) W   48 - 25  
1/29 at Pattonsburg   (9-14) W   91 - 24  
1/29 at Pattonsburg   (9-14) W   23 - 7  
2/1 at Trenton   (27-1) L   36 - 56  
2/1 at Trenton   (27-1)    
2/4 at Lawson   (18-9) W   56 - 34  
2/5 at South Harrison   (5-16) W   73 - 23  
2/7 at South Harrison   (5-16)    
2/7 South Harrison   (5-16)    
2/9 vs Trenton   (27-1) L   43 - 54  
2/12 at Maysville   (9-11) W   75 - 27  
2/12 at Maysville   (9-11)    
2/14 Gallatin   (15-9) W   67 - 25  
2/14 Gallatin   (15-9)    
2/16-22 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/18 West Nodaway   (3-20) W   76 - 4  
 »  2/20 Nodaway-Holt   (15-8) W   66 - 36  
 »  2/22 Jefferson (Conception)   (24-4) W   54 - 41  
2/26-3/9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  2/26 North Andrew   (16-10) W   69 - 39  
 »  3/1 Worth County   (21-7) W   51 - 30  
 »  3/8 Community   (27-3) W   47 - 40  
 »  3/9 Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   40 - 57