2018-2019 Girls Basketball


1 Scott County Central (20-5)
Class 1 District 1 
71
2 Delta (9-14)
Class 1 District 1 
32
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 South Iron (22-4)
Class 1 District 2 
68
2 Lesterville (10-11)
Class 1 District 2 
29
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 McAuley Catholic (21-5)
Class 1 District 5 
53
4 Bronaugh (13-12)
Class 1 District 5 
28
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Nevada Final
2 Lockwood (18-10)
Class 1 District 5 
55
3 Exeter (14-13)
Class 1 District 5 
43
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Nevada Final
1 Lakeland (27-0)
Class 1 District 6 
62
4 Drexel (10-14)
Class 1 District 6 
40
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Rich Hill (11-16)
Class 1 District 6 
51
3 Northeast Vernon County (15-10)
Class 1 District 6 
43
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Weaubleau (21-5)
Class 1 District 7 
44
4 Climax Springs (16-11)
Class 1 District 7 
30
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
2 Wheatland (17-8)
Class 1 District 7 
50
3 Macks Creek (15-10)
Class 1 District 7 
32
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
1 Pilot Grove (19-6)
Class 1 District 9 
37
5 Bunceton (11-14)
Class 1 District 9 
26
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
2 Otterville (17-9)
Class 1 District 9 
48
3 Jamestown (10-15)
Class 1 District 9 
30
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 Tina-Avalon (16-4)
Class 1 District 11 
55
4 Meadville (12-12)
Class 1 District 11 
33
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Tina Final
2 Glasgow (10-14)
Class 1 District 11 
52
3 Hale with Bosworth (15-6)
Class 1 District 11 
56
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Green City (20-4)
Class 1 District 12 
58
5 La Plata (10-17)
Class 1 District 12 
26
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
2 Brashear (18-4)
Class 1 District 12 
48
3 Grundy County (14-9)
Class 1 District 12 
38
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (21-4)
Class 1 District 13 
50
4 Braymer (9-15)
Class 1 District 13 
37
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
2 Norborne (20-2)
Class 1 District 13 
41
3 Hardin-Central (15-9)
Class 1 District 13 
31
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Worth County (19-6)
Class 1 District 14 
69
4 Tri-County (16-8)
Class 1 District 14 
43
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 Mercer (21-3)
Class 1 District 14 
62
3 Albany (10-12)
Class 1 District 14 
55
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Mound City with Craig (18-9)
Class 1 District 15 
27
4 South Holt (14-10)
Class 1 District 15 
16
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Mound City Final
2 North Andrew (15-9)
Class 1 District 15 
48
3 DeKalb (13-12)
Class 1 District 15 
33
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Mound City Final
1 Hayti (15-7)
Class 2 District 1 
74
2 Campbell (15-10)
Class 2 District 1 
62
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
1 Thayer (26-3)
Class 2 District 2 
46
2 Neelyville (17-9)
Class 2 District 2 
29
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Scotland County (15-7)
Class 2 District 6 
38
4 South Shelby (13-13)
Class 2 District 6 
26
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Knox County (17-7)
Class 2 District 6 
61
6 Princeton (14-8)
Class 2 District 6 
56
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Salisbury (21-4)
Class 2 District 7 
50
4 Sturgeon (12-13)
Class 2 District 7 
19
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (21-4)
Class 2 District 7 
60
3 Russellville (15-11)
Class 2 District 7 
23
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Hartville (25-4)
Class 2 District 9 
80
2 Fordland (18-11)
Class 2 District 9 
54
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Hartville Final
1 Adrian (18-4)
Class 2 District 13 
60
5 Crest Ridge (9-16)
Class 2 District 13 
50
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
2 Skyline (17-10)
Class 2 District 13 
77
3 Archie (17-5)
Class 2 District 13 
36
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
1 Tipton (26-1)
Class 2 District 14 
88
4 Fayette (12-12)
Class 2 District 14 
54
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Stover Final
2 Cole Camp (23-3)
Class 2 District 14 
51
3 Smithton (19-8)
Class 2 District 14 
20
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Stover Final
1 Plattsburg (18-8)
Class 2 District 15 
47
4 Midway (10-12)
Class 2 District 15 
52
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
2 Lone Jack (17-6)
Class 2 District 15 
33
3 North Platte (14-12)
Class 2 District 15 
46
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
1 Tarkio with Fairfax (24-2)
Class 2 District 16 
63
4 Gallatin (15-9)
Class 2 District 16 
50
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (22-5)
Class 2 District 16 
68
3 Penney (16-7)
Class 2 District 16 
61
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final 1 OT
1 Central (New Madrid County) (25-2)
Class 3 District 1 
52
3 Kelly (17-12)
Class 3 District 1 
28
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston Final
1 Licking (23-4)
Class 3 District 2 
54
4 Doniphan (20-8)
Class 3 District 2 
39
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (26-2)
Class 3 District 2 
75
3 Willow Springs (18-10)
Class 3 District 2 
44
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 St. James (12-15)
Class 3 District 4 
57
4 Dixon (17-10)
Class 3 District 4 
45
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St James Final
2 Steelville (19-7)
Class 3 District 4 
55
3 Belle (21-6)
Class 3 District 4 
49
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St James Final
1 Whitfield (16-9)
Class 3 District 5 
70
4 Valley Park (14-12)
Class 3 District 5 
29
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Principia (15-12)
Class 3 District 5 
58
3 Bishop DuBourg (12-14)
Class 3 District 5 
33
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 California (18-8)
Class 3 District 9 
48
4 South Callaway (20-6)
Class 3 District 9 
57
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
2 Blair Oaks (21-6)
Class 3 District 9 
49
6 Southern Boone (12-15)
Class 3 District 9 
48
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
1 Strafford (28-0)
Class 3 District 11 
76
4 Buffalo (17-10)
Class 3 District 11 
31
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
2 Fair Grove (24-3)
Class 3 District 11 
55
3 Clever (18-9)
Class 3 District 11 
53
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Mt. Vernon (24-4)
Class 3 District 12 
53
4 El Dorado Springs (15-12)
Class 3 District 12 
18
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
2 Seneca (20-7)
Class 3 District 12 
40
6 Stockton (10-16)
Class 3 District 12 
36
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (14-6)
Class 3 District 15 
33
4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (12-13)
Class 3 District 15 
39
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 St. Michael the Archangel (14-10)
Class 3 District 15 
34
3 Barstow (13-6)
Class 3 District 15 
30
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (15-9)
Class 3 District 16 
59
4 Lathrop (11-11)
Class 3 District 16 
30
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Maryville (16-8)
Class 3 District 16 
49
3 Lawson (18-9)
Class 3 District 16 
46
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Smith-Cotton (4-18)
Class 5 District 9 
44
Battle (8-17)
Class 5 District 8 
38
Columbia Final
William Chrisman (22-3)
Class 5 District 15 
39
Belton (12-12)
Class 5 District 9 
40
Belton Final
Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS)
 
51
Blue Springs (13-11)
Class 5 District 14 
57
Blue Springs Final
Lee's Summit West (17-6)
Class 5 District 13 
60
Blue Springs South (14-11)
Class 5 District 14 
47
Blue Springs Final
Lebanon (14-10)
Class 5 District 10 
60
Central (Springfield) (7-18)
Class 5 District 10 
52
Springfield Final
Clayton (13-10)
Class 4 District 6 
66
Fox (12-9)
Class 5 District 2 
75
Arnold Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (11-13)
Class 5 District 7 
66
Francis Howell North (16-8)
Class 5 District 6 
52
St. Charles Final
St. Charles West (10-13)
Class 4 District 7 
45
Ft. Zumwalt East (17-8)
Class 4 District 7 
49
St. Peters Final
Liberty (Wentzville) (9-16)
Class 5 District 7 
37
Hannibal (11-12)
Class 4 District 8 
60
Hannibal Final
Odessa (17-7)
Class 4 District 14 
49
Harrisonville (13-10)
Class 4 District 13 
33
Harrisonville Final
Affton (3-19)
Class 4 District 4 
28
Hazelwood East (6-16)
Class 4 District 6 
61
St. Louis Final
Rock Bridge (15-9)
Class 5 District 9 
70
Helias Catholic (16-8)
Class 4 District 9 
32
Jefferson City Final
Jefferson City (24-1)
Class 5 District 8 
43
Hickman (7-17)
Class 5 District 9 
24
Columbia Final
Aurora (7-17)
Class 4 District 11 
31
Hillcrest (4-11)
Class 4 District 11 
53
Springfield Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (8-16)
Class 4 District 1 
47
Hillsboro (4-21)
Class 4 District 3 
38
Hillsboro Final
Ursuline Academy (8-12)
Class 4 District 4 
24
Incarnate Word Academy (24-2)
Class 4 District 7 
67
St. Louis Final
Cor Jesu Academy (13-13)
Class 5 District 2 
38
Jackson (21-4)
Class 5 District 1 
47
Jackson Final
Eureka (13-12)
Class 5 District 3 
44
Ladue Horton Watkins (18-5)
Class 4 District 5 
64
St. Louis Final
Pattonville (12-12)
Class 5 District 6 
30
Lafayette (Wildwood) (14-9)
Class 5 District 3 
57
Wildwood Final
Bishop Miege (Roeland Park, KS)
 
58
Lincoln College Prep (17-4)
Class 4 District 15 
51
Kansas City Final
Jennings (15-8)
Class 4 District 6 
50
McCluer (1-21)
Class 4 District 7 
13
Florissant Final
Marquette (14-10)
Class 5 District 3 
51
McCluer North (15-9)
Class 5 District 5 
42
Florissant Final
Carl Junction (16-9)
Class 4 District 12 
60
McDonald County (7-17)
Class 4 District 12 
33
Anderson Final
Marshall (22-2)
Class 4 District 9 
50
Moberly (15-9)
Class 4 District 8 
39
Moberly Final
Poplar Bluff (11-14)
Class 5 District 1 
45
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (18-7)
Class 4 District 1 
56
Cape Girardeau Final
Windsor (Imperial) (3-14)
Class 4 District 3 
15
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (10-13)
Class 4 District 3 
47
St. Louis Final
St. Teresa's Academy (10-13)
Class 5 District 13 
61
Notre Dame de Sion (9-13)
Class 4 District 13 
55
Kansas City Final
Francis Howell (14-12)
Class 5 District 7 
66
Pacific (11-13)
Class 4 District 3 
46
Pacific Final
Central (St. Joseph) (14-11)
Class 5 District 16 
51
Park Hill South (20-4)
Class 5 District 16 
62
Riverside Final
Parkway Central (18-6)
Class 5 District 4 
46
Parkway North (20-6)
Class 4 District 5 
34
Creve Coeur Final
Warrensburg (13-10)
Class 4 District 9 
46
Pleasant Hill (5-20)
Class 4 District 13 
33
Pleasant Hill Final
Fredericktown (4-20)
Class 4 District 1 
40
Potosi (10-15)
Class 4 District 2 
48
Potosi Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (2-18)
Class 4 District 16 
31
Savannah (12-11)
Class 4 District 16 
35
Savannah Final
Mehlville (3-16)
Class 5 District 2 
33
Seckman (13-10)
Class 5 District 1 
39
Imperial Final
St. Francis Borgia (10-14)
Class 4 District 8 
44
St. Charles (14-11)
Class 4 District 7 
57
St. Charles Final
Couch (3-18)
Class 1 District 3 
45
Summersville (3-19)
Class 2 District 2 
49
Summersville Final
Lee's Summit North (4-19)
Class 5 District 13 
45
Truman (12-12)
Class 5 District 14 
64
Independence Final
Normandy Collaborative (4-14)
Class 4 District 6 
21
University City (8-12)
Class 4 District 6 
64
St. Louis Final
Visitation Academy (7-18)
Class 4 District 5 
51
Villa Duchesne (5-19)
Class 4 District 5 
31
St. Louis Final
Ft. Zumwalt North (19-4)
Class 5 District 7 
55
Washington (1-23)
Class 5 District 3 
17
Washington Final
Parkview (13-11)
Class 5 District 12 
44
West Plains (17-9)
Class 4 District 11 
56
West Plains Final
Kirkwood (20-3)
Class 5 District 4 
55
Westminster Christian Academy (17-7)
Class 4 District 5 
44
Chesterfield Final
Belton (12-12)
Class 5 District 9 
40
William Chrisman (22-3)
Class 5 District 15 
39
Independence Final
Pembroke Hill (3-16)
Class 4 District 15 
32
Winnetonka (6-18)
Class 4 District 16 
47
Kansas City Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (11-11)
Class 5 District 7 
Ft. Zumwalt East (17-8)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Peters 5:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.