Smithton High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
2/21 vs Smithton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 20 - 51

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 at Concordia   (5-19) W   55 - 34  Matchup
11/16 at Concordia   (5-19) W   24 - 14  Matchup
11/20 at Pilot Grove   (20-7) L   32 - 55  Matchup
11/26-12/1 Tipton Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Vienna   (8-16) W   59 - 45  Matchup
 »  11/29 Tipton   (27-2) L   28 - 72  Matchup
 »  12/1 New Bloomfield   (12-12) L   53 - 63  Matchup
12/4 Versailles   (0-25) W   58 - 30  Matchup
12/4 Versailles   (0-25) W   22 - 11  Matchup
12/10 Otterville   (17-10) W   33 - 30  Matchup
12/10 Otterville   (17-10)    Matchup
12/14 at Stover   (14-12) W   65 - 50  Matchup
12/14 at Stover   (14-12)    Matchup
12/15 vs Norborne   (20-3) L   32 - 54  Matchup
12/17 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (15-9) W   47 - 38  Matchup
12/17 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (15-9)    Matchup
12/20 Santa Fe   (19-9) W   50 - 29  Matchup
12/20 Santa Fe   (19-9)    Matchup
12/29-1/5 Holiday Classic Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/29 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-21) W   50 - 18  Matchup
 »  1/2 Slater   (7-17) W   53 - 29  Matchup
 »  1/5 Otterville   (17-10) W   59 - 39  Matchup
1/17 at Windsor   (6-20) W   35 - 34  Matchup
1/17 at Windsor   (6-20) W   14 - 11  Matchup
1/19 La Monte   (5-25) W   65 - 34  Matchup
1/21 at Tipton   (27-2) L   35 - 68  Matchup
1/21 at Tipton   (27-2) L   28 - 47  Matchup
1/24 Cole Camp   (23-4) L   28 - 37  Matchup
1/24 Cole Camp   (23-4)    Matchup
1/29 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-21) W   52 - 21  Matchup
2/1-9 Kaysinger Girls Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/2 Green Ridge   (13-14) W   60 - 38  Matchup
 »  2/8 Cole Camp   (23-4) L   38 - 40  Matchup
 »  2/9 Otterville   (17-10) W   39 - 36  Matchup
2/12 Lincoln   (6-19) W   58 - 44  Matchup
2/12 Lincoln   (6-19)    Matchup
2/13 Sacred Heart   (6-19) W   59 - 32  Matchup
2/13 Sacred Heart   (6-19)    Matchup
2/14 Green Ridge   (13-14) W   69 - 54  Matchup
2/14 Green Ridge   (13-14) W   21 - 10  Matchup
2/18-23 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/18 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (15-9) W   46 - 41 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  2/21 Cole Camp   (23-4) L   20 - 51