Kelly High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 1

Last Game
2/21 vs Kelly  
Varsity:   Loss 28 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at Kennett   (11-15) L   40 - 52  
11/19 at Kennett   (11-15) L   14 - 39  
11/20 at Woodland   (10-14) L   48 - 59  
11/20 at Woodland   (10-14) W   45 - 22  
11/27 Caruthersville   (9-9) Cancelled  
11/27 Twin Rivers   (7-16) W   53 - 47  
11/27 Twin Rivers   (7-16) W   39 - 30  
11/29 Malden   (5-17) W   62 - 55  
11/29 Malden   (5-17) W   51 - 11  
12/3-6 Lady Devil Invitational    
 »  12/3 Scott City   (11-14) L   45 - 49  
 »  12/5 East Prairie   (7-15) W   60 - 44  
 »  12/6 Woodland   (10-14) W   65 - 52  
12/10 East Prairie   (7-15) W   75 - 53  
12/10 East Prairie   (7-15) W   59 - 21  
12/12-15 St. Vincent Tourney    
 »  12/12 Arcadia Valley   (18-10) W   39 - 33  
12/13 at Jackson   (24-5) W   48 - 31  
 »  12/14 St. Vincent   (13-14) L   27 - 34  
12/15-22 Lady Royals Christmas Classic    
 »  12/15 Charleston   (15-11) W   58 - 54  
 »  12/15 Jefferson (Festus)   (14-10) L   34 - 35  
 »  12/17 Neelyville   (17-9) L   41 - 72  
 »  12/21 Chaffee   (16-11) W   61 - 59  
 »  12/22 Doniphan   (20-8) L   33 - 63  
1/4 at Advance   (3-21) W   47 - 33  
1/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) L   30 - 45  
1/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) L   27 - 44  
1/10 Oran   (22-7) L   41 - 72  
1/10 Oran   (22-7) L   21 - 53  
1/14 at Scott City   (11-14) W   47 - 33  
1/14 at Scott City   (11-14)    
1/17 at Puxico   (10-16) W   63 - 31  
1/19-24 Scott-Miss Conference    
 »  1/19 Scott City   (11-14) L   62 - 65  
 »  1/23 Delta   (9-14) W   57 - 50  
 »  1/24 Charleston   (15-11) W   45 - 44  
1/25 Oak Ridge   (0-2) W   55 - 24  
1/28 Charleston   (15-11) W   50 - 44  
1/30 at Oak Ridge   (0-2) W   42 - 24  
1/31 at Chaffee   (16-11) L   45 - 52  
1/31 at Chaffee   (16-11) W   45 - 33  
2/5 at Portageville   (9-16) W   68 - 33  
2/7 Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) L   46 - 63  
2/7 Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) L   28 - 52  
2/11 Scott County Central   (20-6) L   60 - 84  
2/11 Scott County Central   (20-6)    
2/12 at Delta   (9-14) W   70 - 50  
2/12 at Delta   (9-14)    
2/16-21 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Caruthersville   (9-9) W   81 - 51  
 »  2/20 Kennett   (11-15) W   61 - 59 (1 OT)  
 »  2/21 Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) L   28 - 52