2018-2019 Girls Basketball


1 Eminence (21-6)
Class 1 District 3 
60
2 Koshkonong (16-10)
Class 1 District 3 
49
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 McAuley Catholic (21-6)
Class 1 District 5 
47
2 Lockwood (19-10)
Class 1 District 5 
51
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Nevada Final
1 Weaubleau (22-5)
Class 1 District 7 
49
2 Wheatland (17-9)
Class 1 District 7 
39
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
1 Leeton (22-2)
Class 1 District 8 
72
2 Santa Fe (19-9)
Class 1 District 8 
47
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
1 Pilot Grove (20-6)
Class 1 District 9 
54
2 Otterville (17-10)
Class 1 District 9 
37
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 Community (24-2)
Class 1 District 10 
63
2 Canton (13-13)
Class 1 District 10 
46
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Mexico Final
1 Tina-Avalon (17-4)
Class 1 District 11 
53
3 Hale with Bosworth (15-7)
Class 1 District 11 
45
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Worth County (20-6)
Class 1 District 14 
33
2 Mercer (21-4)
Class 1 District 14 
29
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Scotland County (15-8)
Class 2 District 6 
34
2 Knox County (18-7)
Class 2 District 6 
50
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Salisbury (21-5)
Class 2 District 7 
44
2 Northeast (Cairo) (22-4)
Class 2 District 7 
54
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 Plato (13-15)
Class 2 District 8 
43
5 Eugene (16-11)
Class 2 District 8 
61
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 College Heights Christian (19-8)
Class 2 District 12 
54
2 Wheaton (20-7)
Class 2 District 12 
60
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
1 Adrian (18-5)
Class 2 District 13 
34
2 Skyline (18-10)
Class 2 District 13 
72
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
1 Tipton (27-1)
Class 2 District 14 
34
2 Cole Camp (23-4)
Class 2 District 14 
33
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Stover Final
3 North Platte (15-12)
Class 2 District 15 
62
4 Midway (10-13)
Class 2 District 15 
34
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
1 Licking (24-4)
Class 3 District 2 
62
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (26-3)
Class 3 District 2 
51
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Lutheran North (23-6)
Class 3 District 7 
52
2 McCluer South-Berkeley (20-7)
Class 3 District 7 
42
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Blair Oaks (21-7)
Class 3 District 9 
46
4 South Callaway (21-6)
Class 3 District 9 
48
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final 1 OT
1 Strafford (29-0)
Class 3 District 11 
75
2 Fair Grove (24-4)
Class 3 District 11 
43
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Mt. Vernon (25-4)
Class 3 District 12 
55
2 Seneca (20-8)
Class 3 District 12 
28
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
1 Palmyra (20-7)
Class 3 District 13 
53
2 Monroe City (20-7)
Class 3 District 13 
54
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Centralia Final
4 Perryville (16-10)
Class 4 District 1 
37
5 Central (Cape Girardeau) (9-16)
Class 4 District 1 
40
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
3 Sikeston (11-15)
Class 4 District 1 
69
6 Fredericktown (4-21)
Class 4 District 1 
24
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
4 Potosi (11-15)
Class 4 District 2 
48
5 Farmington (9-17)
Class 4 District 2 
42
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
3 North County (18-7)
Class 4 District 2 
50
6 DeSoto (14-11)
Class 4 District 2 
45
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Bonne Terre Final
4 Rockwood Summit (15-10)
Class 4 District 3 
61
5 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (10-14)
Class 4 District 3 
43
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
2 Lutheran South (20-5)
Class 4 District 3 
61
7 Windsor (Imperial) (3-15)
Class 4 District 3 
28
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
3 Pacific (12-13)
Class 4 District 3 
56
6 Hillsboro (4-22)
Class 4 District 3 
27
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
4 Roosevelt (7-9)
Class 4 District 4 
39
5 Affton (4-19)
Class 4 District 4 
46
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St Louis Final
Ursuline Academy (8-12)
Class 4 District 4 
To be determined
 
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St Louis 12:30 PM
4 MICDS (13-12)
Class 4 District 5 
28
5 John Burroughs (13-12)
Class 4 District 5 
30
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Ladue Horton Watkins (19-5)
Class 4 District 5 
60
7 Villa Duchesne (5-20)
Class 4 District 5 
24
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Westminster Christian Academy (18-7)
Class 4 District 5 
51
6 Visitation Academy (7-19)
Class 4 District 5 
40
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Riverview Gardens (6-12)
Class 4 District 6 
56
5 Rosati-Kain (6-11)
Class 4 District 6 
43
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Clayton (14-10)
Class 4 District 6 
62
7 Normandy Collaborative (4-15)
Class 4 District 6 
8
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 University City (9-12)
Class 4 District 6 
46
6 Hazelwood East (6-17)
Class 4 District 6 
41
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Marshall (23-2)
Class 4 District 9 
66
5 Warrensburg (13-11)
Class 4 District 9 
64
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Boonville Final
3 Osage (21-3)
Class 4 District 9 
58
6 Fulton (3-21)
Class 4 District 9 
22
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Boonville Final
4 Salem (16-11)
Class 4 District 10 
44
5 Union (16-10)
Class 4 District 10 
47
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Union Final 1 OT
3 Sullivan (17-8)
Class 4 District 10 
38
6 Owensville (15-11)
Class 4 District 10 
39
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Union Final
4 Hillcrest (4-12)
Class 4 District 11 
43
5 Marshfield (8-17)
Class 4 District 11 
46
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
3 Reeds Spring (11-15)
Class 4 District 11 
61
6 Aurora (7-18)
Class 4 District 11 
30
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
4 Neosho (8-17)
Class 4 District 12 
41
5 McDonald County (7-18)
Class 4 District 12 
29
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
3 Monett (12-13)
Class 4 District 12 
56
6 Cassville (6-18)
Class 4 District 12 
38
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
4 Van Horn (11-11)
Class 4 District 14 
34
5 Raytown South (5-15)
Class 4 District 14 
61
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kearney Final
3 Oak Grove (10-14)
Class 4 District 14 
46
6 Excelsior Springs (2-21)
Class 4 District 14 
30
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kearney Final
4 Southeast (6-15)
Class 4 District 15 
31
5 Guadalupe Centers Charter (10-10)
Class 4 District 15 
35
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Pembroke Hill (4-16)
Class 4 District 15 
35
6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (0-12)
Class 4 District 15 
26
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Winnetonka (6-19)
Class 4 District 16 
48
5 Savannah (13-11)
Class 4 District 16 
69
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Platte County (14-10)
Class 4 District 16 
49
6 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (2-19)
Class 4 District 16 
23
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Fox (13-9)
Class 5 District 2 
44
5 Mehlville (3-17)
Class 5 District 2 
33
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Eureka (14-12)
Class 5 District 3 
56
5 Washington (1-24)
Class 5 District 3 
23
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Wildwood Final
4 Raymore-Peculiar (6-20)
Class 5 District 9 
41
5 Smith-Cotton (5-18)
Class 5 District 9 
56
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
4 Branson (15-11)
Class 5 District 11 
70
5 Glendale (2-15)
Class 5 District 11 
62
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Carthage (13-13)
Class 5 District 12 
47
5 Joplin (2-23)
Class 5 District 12 
34
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Republic Final
4 Raytown (8-16)
Class 5 District 14 
42
5 Grain Valley (11-14)
Class 5 District 14 
48
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
4 Park Hill (14-11)
Class 5 District 16 
42
5 Oak Park (13-13)
Class 5 District 16 
36
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (12-14)
Class 5 District 7 
66
Francis Howell North (16-8)
Class 5 District 6 
52
St. Charles Final
Green City (22-4)
Class 1 District 12 
62
Novinger (0-21)
Class 1 District 12 
41
Novinger Final



Processing. Please wait.