Farmington High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 2

Last Game
2/23 vs Farmington  
Varsity:   Loss 42 - 48

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Jackson   (24-5) Home 7:30 pm L   31 - 57
11/20 Jackson   (24-5) Home 6:00 pm L   6 - 41
11/20 Jackson   (24-5) Home 5:00 pm  
11/26-12/1 Fountain City Classic   Neutral  
    » 11/26     » Hillsboro   (4-22) Neutral W   52 - 26
    » 11/30     » Seckman   (13-11) Neutral W   58 - 49
    » 12/1     » North County   (18-8) Neutral L   34 - 49
12/3 at Arcadia Valley   (18-10) Away 7:30 pm W   49 - 43
12/3 at Arcadia Valley   (18-10) Away 6:00 pm W   40 - 19
12/6 DeSoto   (14-11) Home 7:30 pm W   57 - 20
12/6 DeSoto   (14-11) Home 6:00 pm  
12/6 DeSoto   (14-11) Home 4:30 pm  
12/10 Sikeston   (11-16) Home 7:30 pm W   55 - 40
12/10 Sikeston   (11-16) Home 6:00 pm  
12/12 Seckman   (13-11) Home 7:30 pm W   62 - 58
12/12 Seckman   (13-11) Home 6:00 pm  
12/18 Seckman   (13-11) Home 4:30 pm  
12/19 Sullivan   (17-8) Home L   33 - 50
12/19 Sullivan   (17-8) Home  
12/27-29 Rockwood Christmas Tournament   Away  
    » 12/27     » Parkway West   (9-16) Neutral W   45 - 41
    » 12/28     » Pacific   (12-14) Neutral L   28 - 58
    » 12/29     » Francis Howell North   (16-9) Neutral L   49 - 66
1/3 at Dexter   (19-9) Away 7:30 pm L   47 - 80
1/3 at Dexter   (19-9) Away 6:00 pm L   38 - 58
1/8 at Hillsboro   (4-22) Away 4:30 pm  
1/10 Fredericktown   (4-21) Home 7:30 pm W   57 - 39
1/10 Fredericktown   (4-21) Home 6:00 pm  
1/17 at North County   (18-8) Away 7:30 pm L   51 - 63
1/17 at North County   (18-8) Away 6:00 pm  
1/17 at North County   (18-8) Away 5:00 pm  
1/21 at Jackson   (24-5) Away 5:30 pm  
1/24 Ste. Genevieve   (21-6) Home 7:30 pm L   29 - 53
1/24 Ste. Genevieve   (21-6) Home 6:00 pm  
1/28 Potosi   (11-16) Home 7:30 pm L   45 - 59
1/28 Potosi   (11-16) Home 6:00 pm  
1/30 at Central (Park Hills)   (22-5) Away 5:00 pm L   32 - 69
1/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-17) Home 6:00 pm L   28 - 38
1/30 at Central (Park Hills)   (22-5) Away 6:15 pm  
1/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-17) Home 6:00 pm  
2/2-9 MAAA Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 2/2     » Kingston   (9-17) Neutral W   56 - 27
    » 2/5     » Central (Park Hills)   (22-5) Neutral L   47 - 58
    » 2/8     » West County   (20-7) Neutral L   33 - 39
2/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Home 7:30 pm L   30 - 62
2/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Home 6:00 pm  
2/14 at South Iron   (23-5) Away 7:30 pm L   31 - 55
2/14 at South Iron   (23-5) Away 6:00 pm  
2/18 at Poplar Bluff   (12-15) Away 7:30 pm L   33 - 46
2/18 at Poplar Bluff   (12-15) Away 6:00 pm W   53 - 39
2/19 at Festus   (20-5) Away 7:00 pm L   21 - 60
2/23-28 Class 4 District 2 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/23     » Potosi   (9-17) Neutral 3:00 pm L   42 - 48