Benton High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 16


Last Game
3/5 vs Benton  
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 51

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 City Jamboree    
11/20 St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14) W   60 - 30  
11/20 St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14) W   40 - 30  
11/20 St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14) W   25 - 12  
11/26 Savannah   (13-12) Postponed  
12/3 at Savannah   (13-12) W   58 - 16  
12/3 at Savannah   (13-12) L   31 - 47  
12/6 Lee's Summit West   (20-7) W   42 - 32  
12/6 Lee's Summit West   (20-7) W   48 - 46  
12/6 Lee's Summit West   (20-7) L   26 - 32  
12/10 at Notre Dame de Sion   (10-14) W   50 - 41  
12/10 at Notre Dame de Sion   (10-14) W   54 - 17  
12/10 at Notre Dame de Sion   (10-14) W   28 - 20  
12/13 Park Hill   (14-12) W   46 - 32  
12/13 Park Hill   (14-12) L   20 - 28  
12/15 NCMC Shootout    
 »  12/15 Hillsboro   (4-22) W   74 - 14  
12/20 Central (St. Joseph)   (14-12) L   31 - 33  
12/21 at Central (St. Joseph)   (14-12) W   50 - 28  
12/27-29 Jefferson City Tournament    
 »  12/27 Blair Oaks   (21-7) W   47 - 30  
 »  12/28 Helias Catholic   (16-9) W   43 - 29  
 »  12/29 Jefferson City   (29-2) L   27 - 35  
1/3 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-10) W   45 - 25  
1/3 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-10) W   51 - 32  
1/4 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-10) Cancelled  
1/5 Hall of Fame Classic    
 »  1/5 Lincoln College Prep   (22-5) W   53 - 35  
1/12 Central Tournament    
1/14-19 Basehor Tournament    
 »  1/16 Ottawa   W   65 - 17  
1/16-19 Cameron Tournament    
 »  1/17 Olathe North   W   46 - 42  
 »  1/22 Piper   Rescheduled 2/11  
1/24-26 Mid Missouri Bank I44 Lady's Classic    
 »  1/24 St. Charles   (16-12) W   62 - 26  
 »  1/25 Parkway North   (23-7) L   55 - 57  
 »  1/26 Lebanon   (16-11) W   61 - 53 (1 OT)  
1/28 Cameron   (8-16) W   65 - 29  
1/28 Cameron   (8-16)    
1/28 Cameron   (8-16)    
1/31 at Chillicothe   (20-8) W   52 - 36  
1/31 at Chillicothe   (20-8)    
1/31 at Chillicothe   (20-8)    
2/4 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-19)    
2/4 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-19)    
2/5 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (2-19) W   49 - 11  
2/7 Maryville   (16-9) W   62 - 32  
2/7 Maryville   (16-9)    
2/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (4-21) W   57 - 17  
2/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (4-21)    
2/18 Savannah   (13-12) W   63 - 17  
2/23-3/1 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
2/23 Districts    
 »  2/25 Savannah   (13-12) W   52 - 20  
 »  3/1 Smithville   (18-9) W   54 - 36  
3/5-16 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/5 Lincoln College Prep   (22-5) L   34 - 51