Marion C. Early High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 10


Last Game
2/18 vs Marion C. Early  
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 58

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19-21 Fair Play Tournament    
 »  11/19 New Covenant Academy   (21-5) L   35 - 66  
 »  11/20 Fair Play   (6-18) W   44 - 41  
 »  11/21 Dadeville   (10-16) L   34 - 36  
11/26 Mansfield   (17-10) L   33 - 64  
11/26 Mansfield   (17-10) L   6 - 41  
11/29 Hartville   (28-5) L   28 - 78  
11/29 Hartville   (28-5) W   21 - 12  
12/3 at Pleasant Hope   (3-22) W   55 - 46  
12/3 at Pleasant Hope   (3-22) W   33 - 29  
12/10 at Greenfield   (15-8) L   40 - 46  
12/10 at Greenfield   (15-8)    
12/13 Greenwood   (5-16) W   53 - 37  
12/13 Greenwood   (5-16) W   26 - 16  
12/17 at Conway   (7-17) L   30 - 48  
12/17 at Conway   (7-17) L   24 - 50  
12/19-31 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    
 »  12/19 Miller   (25-6) L   23 - 59  
 »  12/22 Willard JV   L   59 - 60  
 »  12/27 Pleasant Hope   (3-22) W   61 - 30  
1/5-12 Morrisville JV Tournament    
 »  1/5 Fair Play   (6-18) W   28 - 27  
 »  1/5 Hollister   (15-12) L   29 - 41  
1/7-12 Seymour Bank Winter Classic    
 »  1/10 Crane   (21-7) L   26 - 64  
1/14 at Wheatland   (17-9) L   33 - 72  
1/14 at Wheatland   (17-9) W   16 - 8  
 »  1/16 Rush Home School   W   56 - 54  
1/17 at Humansville   (14-12) L   44 - 47  
1/19 Gainesville   (10-15) Rescheduled 2/8  
1/19 Gainesville   (10-15) Rescheduled 2/8  
1/22 at Halfway   (10-14) W   48 - 36  
 »  1/23 Seymour   (4-22) L   40 - 53  
1/24 at Fordland   (18-11) L   36 - 60  
1/24 at Fordland   (18-11)    
1/29 Marionville   (6-18) L   38 - 43  
1/29 Marionville   (6-18)    
2/2 Pleasant Hope JV Basketball Day    
 »  2/2 Fair Play   (6-18) W   25 - 20  
 »  2/2 Pleasant Hope   (3-22) W   28 - 26  
2/5 Fair Play   (6-18) L   37 - 40 (1 OT)  
2/5 Fair Play   (6-18) W   22 - 13  
2/7 at Norwood   (14-13) L   32 - 69  
2/7 at Norwood   (14-13) L   13 - 26  
2/8 Gainesville   (10-15) L   26 - 52  
2/8 Gainesville   (10-15) L   10 - 12  
2/9 at Weaubleau   (24-6) W   46 - 42  
2/11 at Dadeville   (10-16) W   45 - 36  
2/11 at Dadeville   (10-16)    
2/14 Seymour   (4-22) W   49 - 44  
2/16-23 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Sparta   (13-14) L   36 - 58