Hartville High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 2


Last Game
3/9 vs Hartville  
Varsity:   Win 60 - 55

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27 at New Covenant Academy   (21-5) W   70 - 43  
11/27 at New Covenant Academy   (21-5)    
11/29 at Marion C. Early   (8-18) W   78 - 28  
11/29 at Marion C. Early   (8-18) L   12 - 21  
12/1 vs Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (11-14) W   71 - 50  
12/6-8 Kickapoo Girls Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/6 Glendale   (2-15) W   61 - 46  
 »  12/7 Waynesville   (10-16) W   58 - 41  
 »  12/8 Republic   (22-10) L   37 - 50  
12/10 at Stoutland   (19-8) W   61 - 44  
12/10 at Stoutland   (19-8) L   17 - 31  
12/13 Plato   (13-15) W   70 - 45  
12/13 Plato   (13-15)    
12/19-31 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    
 »  12/19 Hurley   (15-11) W   73 - 48  
 »  12/22 Ash Grove   (16-12) W   61 - 44  
 »  12/27 Crane   (21-7) W   74 - 45  
 »  12/29 Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   71 - 79  
1/3 Fair Grove   (24-4) L   49 - 63  
1/3 Fair Grove   (24-4)    
1/10 at Mansfield   (17-10) W   65 - 35  
1/10 at Mansfield   (17-10)    
1/12 vs Licking   (26-6) Postponed  
1/14 Seymour   (4-22) W   82 - 30  
1/14 Seymour   (4-22)    
1/17 at Mountain Grove   (3-21) W   69 - 26  
1/17 at Mountain Grove   (3-21) W   27 - 23  
1/21-26 2019 Liberty Girls Tournament    
 »  1/22 Dora   (18-10) W   71 - 33  
 »  1/24 Seymour   (4-22) W   69 - 29  
 »  1/26 Liberty (Mountain View)   (26-3) L   51 - 56  
1/28 at Norwood   (14-13) W   53 - 33  
1/28 at Norwood   (14-13)    
1/29 Licking   (26-6) W   42 - 39  
1/29 Licking   (26-6)    
1/31 Gainesville   (10-15) W   58 - 27  
1/31 Gainesville   (10-15) L   16 - 35  
2/4 Houston   (7-18) W   51 - 19  
2/4 Houston   (7-18)    
2/7 at Willow Springs   (18-10) W   82 - 50  
2/7 at Willow Springs   (18-10)    
2/11 Conway   (7-17) W   56 - 23  
2/11 Conway   (7-17)    
2/14 at Fordland   (18-11) W   57 - 47  
2/14 at Fordland   (18-11)    
2/16-21 Class 2 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/16 Seymour   (4-22) W   75 - 26  
 »  2/18 Norwood   (14-13) W   65 - 25  
 »  2/21 Fordland   (18-11) W   80 - 54  
2/27-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Blue Eye   (21-7) W   62 - 36  
 »  3/2 Miller   (25-6) W   40 - 26  
 »  3/8 Mid-Buchanan   (26-6) L   53 - 57  
 »  3/9 Clopton   (27-5) W   60 - 55