Fort Osage High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 15


Last Game
2/25 vs Fort Osage  
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 54

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at Pembroke Hill   (5-17) W   64 - 28  
11/19 at Pembroke Hill   (5-17) W   40 - 16  
11/26 Winnetonka   (7-19)    
11/27-26 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  11/27 Lee's Summit   (1-23) W   51 - 24  
 »  11/28 North Kansas City   (29-2) L   31 - 51  
11/28 at Kearney   (25-4) W   32 - 19  
 »  11/30 Park Hill   (14-12) L   48 - 55  
12/3 at Blue Springs   (13-12) L   37 - 50  
12/3 at Blue Springs   (13-12) L   22 - 54  
12/3 at Smithville   (18-9) W   39 - 21  
12/6 Staley   (13-12) L   50 - 59  
12/6 Staley   (13-12) L   17 - 55  
12/10 at North Kansas City   (29-2) W   39 - 21  
12/11 Belton   (13-13) W   45 - 39  
12/11 Belton   (13-13) L   36 - 47  
12/12 Oak Park   (13-13) W   51 - 18  
12/17 at Park Hill South   (23-5) L   42 - 73  
12/17 at Park Hill South   (23-5) L   33 - 50  
12/17 at Grain Valley   (11-15) W   41 - 39  
12/19 at Winnetonka   (7-19) W   47 - 17  
12/20 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-20) W   62 - 43  
12/20 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-20) L   25 - 48  
1/2 Kearney   (25-4) W   41 - 31  
1/3 at Raytown   (8-16) W   70 - 66  
1/3 at Raytown   (8-16) W   49 - 22  
1/7 Ruskin   (7-18) L   51 - 52  
1/7 Ruskin   (7-18) L   44 - 60  
1/7 Smithville   (18-9) W   32 - 23  
1/9 at Platte County   (14-11) W   31 - 18  
1/10 at William Chrisman   (22-4) L   25 - 55  
1/10 at William Chrisman   (22-4) L   22 - 44  
1/14 Grain Valley   (11-15) W   45 - 34  
1/14 Grain Valley   (11-15) L   33 - 50  
1/14 North Kansas City   (29-2) W   31 - 21  
1/16 at Oak Park   (13-13) W   43 - 9  
1/17 North Kansas City   (29-2) L   25 - 46  
1/17 North Kansas City   (29-2) L   27 - 37  
1/21 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  1/21 Winnetonka   (7-19) W   56 - 36  
 »  1/23 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-20) L   28 - 38  
1/23 Liberty   (21-6) L   32 - 38  
 »  1/25 Grain Valley   (11-15) W   56 - 46  
1/28 at Oak Park   (13-13) L   40 - 54  
1/28 at Oak Park   (13-13) W   39 - 11  
1/28-30 Fort Osage C Tournament    
 »  1/28 Grandview   (17-10) W   40 - 37  
 »  1/30 Blue Springs   (13-12) W   40 - 32  
2/1 at Ruskin   (7-18) W   75 - 60  
2/1 at Ruskin   (7-18) W   43 - 37  
2/5 at Belton   (13-13) Rescheduled 2/18  
2/5 at Belton   (13-13) Rescheduled 2/18  
2/7 William Chrisman   (22-4) L   25 - 55  
2/7 William Chrisman   (22-4) L   27 - 50  
2/11 Raytown   (8-16) W   47 - 44  
2/11 Raytown   (8-16) L   29 - 36  
2/14 at North Kansas City   (29-2) L   21 - 64  
2/14 at North Kansas City   (29-2) L   33 - 49  
2/18 at Belton   (13-13) L   36 - 45  
2/18 at Belton   (13-13) L   24 - 39  
2/19 Oak Park   (13-13) W   60 - 47  
2/19 Oak Park   (13-13)    
2/25-3/2 Class 5 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Liberty North   (15-12) L   34 - 54