Kennett High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 1

Last Game
2/20 vs Kelly  
Varsity:   Loss 59 - 61 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Kelly   (17-12) W   52 - 40  
11/19 Kelly   (17-12) W   39 - 14  
11/26-29 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  11/26 Dexter   (19-9) L   15 - 72  
 »  11/27 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) L   20 - 54  
 »  11/29 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) L   32 - 42  
12/3 at Doniphan   (20-8) L   34 - 40  
12/3 at Doniphan   (20-8) L   34 - 38  
12/6 Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) L   32 - 48  
12/6 Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) W   34 - 28  
12/10 at Jackson   (24-5) L   18 - 59  
12/10 at Jackson   (24-5) L   11 - 36  
12/13 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) Cancelled  
12/13 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) Cancelled  
12/15-22 Lady Royals Christmas Classic    
 »  12/15 Twin Rivers   (7-16) W   63 - 47  
 »  12/18 Dexter   (19-9) L   11 - 46  
 »  12/21 Doniphan   (20-8) L   27 - 59  
1/3 Malden   (5-17) W   62 - 36  
1/3 Malden   (5-17) W   44 - 11  
1/5 vs Campbell   (15-10) W   45 - 44  
1/7 Dexter   (19-9) L   34 - 55  
1/7 Dexter   (19-9) L   16 - 31  
1/10 at Charleston   (15-11) L   56 - 61  
1/10 at Charleston   (15-11)    
1/12 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) W   54 - 17  
1/12 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) W   24 - 13  
1/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) L   23 - 54  
1/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) L   16 - 23  
1/17 Twin Rivers   (7-16) W   54 - 39  
1/17 Twin Rivers   (7-16) W   19 - 13  
1/24 at Portageville   (9-16) W   47 - 34  
1/24 at Portageville   (9-16)    
1/28 at Sikeston   (11-16) L   29 - 54  
1/28 at Sikeston   (11-16) L   10 - 12  
1/31 at East Prairie   (7-15) W   59 - 28  
1/31 at East Prairie   (7-15)    
2/4 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) W   43 - 36  
2/4 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17)    
2/7 Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) L   34 - 50  
2/7 Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) L   2 - 18  
2/12 Holcomb   (12-12) W   59 - 43  
2/12 Holcomb   (12-12)    
2/14 at Poplar Bluff   (12-15) L   19 - 52  
2/14 at Poplar Bluff   (12-15) W   16 - 15  
2/16-21 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/18 East Prairie   (7-15) W   70 - 31  
 »  2/20 Kelly   (17-12) L   59 - 61