Kennett High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1

Last Game
2/20 vs Kelly  
Varsity:   Loss 59 - 61 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Kelly   (17-12) Home 6:30 pm W   52 - 40
11/19 Kelly   (17-12) Home 5:00 pm W   39 - 14
11/26-29 SEMO Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 11/26     » Dexter   (19-9) Neutral L   15 - 72
    » 11/27     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Neutral L   20 - 54
    » 11/29     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Neutral L   32 - 42
12/3 at Doniphan   (20-8) Away 6:30 pm L   34 - 40
12/3 at Doniphan   (20-8) Away 5:00 pm L   34 - 38
12/6 Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Home 7:30 pm L   32 - 48
12/6 Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Home 6:00 pm W   34 - 28
12/10 at Jackson   (24-5) Away 6:30 pm L   18 - 59
12/10 at Jackson   (24-5) Away 5:00 pm L   11 - 36
12/13 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) Home   Cancelled
12/13 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) Home   Cancelled
12/15-22 Lady Royals Christmas Classic   Away  
    » 12/15     » Twin Rivers   (7-16) Neutral W   63 - 47
    » 12/18     » Dexter   (19-9) Neutral L   11 - 46
    » 12/21     » Doniphan   (20-8) Neutral L   27 - 59
1/3 Malden   (5-17) Home 7:30 pm W   62 - 36
1/3 Malden   (5-17) Home 6:00 pm W   44 - 11
1/5 vs Campbell   (15-10) Neutral 1:00 pm W   45 - 44
1/7 Dexter   (19-9) Home 7:30 pm L   34 - 55
1/7 Dexter   (19-9) Home 6:00 pm L   16 - 31
1/10 at Charleston   (15-11) Away 6:30 pm L   56 - 61
1/10 at Charleston   (15-11) Away 5:00 pm  
1/12 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) Home 1:30 pm W   54 - 17
1/12 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) Home 12:00 pm W   24 - 13
1/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Home 6:30 pm L   23 - 54
1/14 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Home 5:00 pm L   16 - 23
1/17 Twin Rivers   (7-16) Home 7:30 pm W   54 - 39
1/17 Twin Rivers   (7-16) Home 6:00 pm W   19 - 13
1/24 at Portageville   (9-16) Away 7:30 pm W   47 - 34
1/24 at Portageville   (9-16) Away 6:00 pm  
1/28 at Sikeston   (11-16) Away 7:30 pm L   29 - 54
1/28 at Sikeston   (11-16) Away 6:00 pm L   10 - 12
1/31 at East Prairie   (7-15) Away 7:30 pm W   59 - 28
1/31 at East Prairie   (7-15) Away 6:00 pm  
2/4 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Away 6:30 pm W   43 - 36
2/4 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Away 5:00 pm  
2/7 Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) Home 7:30 pm L   34 - 50
2/7 Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) Home 6:00 pm L   2 - 18
2/12 Holcomb   (12-12) Home W   59 - 43
2/12 Holcomb   (12-12) Home  
2/14 at Poplar Bluff   (12-15) Away 7:30 pm L   19 - 52
2/14 at Poplar Bluff   (12-15) Away 6:00 pm W   16 - 15
2/16-21 Class 3 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/18     » East Prairie   (7-15) Neutral 5:30 pm W   70 - 31
    » 2/20     » Kelly   (17-12) Neutral 7:30 pm L   59 - 61