Doniphan High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2

Last Game
2/21 vs Doniphan  
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 54

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Corning High School   Home W   52 - 35
11/26-12/1 Lady Dawg Classic   Neutral  
    » 11/26     » Van Buren   (14-10) Neutral L   55 - 58
    » 11/27     » Bunker   (1-14) Neutral W   72 - 13
    » 11/29     » Greenville   (12-12) Neutral W   47 - 40
12/3 Kennett   (11-15) Home 6:30 pm W   40 - 34
12/6 at East Carter   (8-14) Away 7:30 pm W   56 - 38
12/10 Naylor   (12-13) Home W   56 - 40
12/15-22 Twin Rivers Lady Royal Christmas Classic   Away  
    » 12/15     » Portageville   (9-16) Neutral W   71 - 38
    » 12/18     » Naylor   (12-13) Neutral L   31 - 45
    » 12/21     » Kennett   (11-15) Neutral W   59 - 27
    » 12/22     » Kelly   (17-12) Neutral W   63 - 33
1/3 at Couch   (3-18) Away 5:30 pm W   59 - 26
1/7 South Iron   (23-5) Home 7:30 pm L   51 - 62
1/8 at Fredericktown   (4-21) Away W   53 - 43
1/10 at Koshkonong   (16-10) Away L   39 - 62
1/14 Alton   (16-11) Home 6:00 pm L   47 - 49
1/15 Greenville   (12-12) Home W   47 - 24
1/17 Neelyville   (17-9) Home L   39 - 64
1/22 at Clearwater   (1-20) Away 5:00 pm W   60 - 30
1/24 at Twin Rivers   (7-16) Away W   55 - 30
1/29 Ellington   (19-8) Home W   49 - 39
2/2-8 Ozark Foothills Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 2/2     » Clearwater   (1-20) Neutral W   60 - 21
    » 2/4     » Naylor   (12-13) Neutral W   40 - 27
    » 2/8     » Neelyville   (17-9) Neutral L   43 - 63
2/12 at Portageville   (9-16) Away 6:00 pm W   57 - 24
2/14 Malden   (5-17) Home 7:30 pm W   64 - 36
2/16-23 Class 3 District 2 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/18     » Houston   (7-18) Neutral 12:00 pm W   52 - 28
    » 2/21     » Licking   (20-8) Neutral 6:00 pm L   39 - 54
11/19 Corning High School   Home 4:00 pm  
12/3 Kennett   (11-15) Home 5:00 pm W   38 - 34
12/6 at East Carter   (8-14) Away 6:00 pm W   32 - 19
12/10 Naylor   (12-13) Home 6:00 pm  
1/7 South Iron   (23-5) Home 6:00 pm  
1/8 at Fredericktown   (4-21) Away 6:00 pm  
1/10 at Koshkonong   (16-10) Away 6:00 pm  
1/14 Alton   (16-11) Home 6:00 pm  
1/15 Greenville   (12-12) Home  
1/17 Neelyville   (17-9) Home 6:00 pm  
1/24 at Twin Rivers   (7-16) Away 6:00 pm W   49 - 16
1/29 Ellington   (19-8) Home 6:00 pm  
2/12 at Portageville   (9-16) Away 6:00 pm  
2/14 Malden   (5-17) Home 6:00 pm W   39 - 8