Principia High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 5

Last Game
2/22 vs Principia  
Varsity:   Loss 28 - 67

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 McKinley Classical Leadership   (10-13) W   63 - 15  
11/20 McKinley Classical Leadership   (10-13) W   26 - 7  
11/26-30 Principia Girls Varsity Tournament    
 »  11/27 Soldan International Studies   (10-13) W   56 - 47  
 »  11/29 Orchard Farm   (14-12) W   71 - 66  
 »  11/30 Lutheran South   (21-6) L   34 - 76  
11/30 Orchard Farm   (14-12) 1/30  
12/4 at John Burroughs   (14-13)    
12/7 at Central (Park Hills)   (22-5) L   51 - 61  
12/7 at Central (Park Hills)   (22-5)    
12/8 vs McCluer South-Berkeley   (20-7) L   27 - 56  
12/12 Bayless   (6-16)    
12/13 Valley Park   (14-12) W   66 - 44  
12/13 Valley Park   (14-12)    
1/3-5 John Burroughs Tournament    
 »  1/3 McCluer South-Berkeley   (20-7) L   46 - 59  
 »  1/4 Brentwood   (2-14) W   60 - 13  
 »  1/5 Rosati-Kain   (7-11) W   71 - 62  
1/11 Clever   (18-9) 2/9  
1/15 St. Louis Patriots Sr.   W   62 - 36  
1/15 St. Louis Patriots Sr.      
1/17 North County Christian Sr   W   59 - 9  
1/17 Barat Academy      
1/18 John Burroughs   (14-13) L   44 - 54  
1/18 John Burroughs   (14-13)    
1/24 Winfield   (3-20)    
1/25 at Westminster Christian Academy   (19-8) L   22 - 64  
1/25 at Westminster Christian Academy   (19-8)    
1/26-29 Girls Varsity Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/26 Affton   (4-20) W   68 - 28  
 »  1/28 Soldan International Studies   (10-13) W   48 - 28  
 »  1/29 McCluer South-Berkeley   (20-7) L   34 - 39  
1/30 Orchard Farm   (14-12)    
1/31 Lutheran South   (21-6) L   29 - 68  
1/31 Lutheran South   (21-6)    
2/1 at Visitation Academy   (7-19) L   44 - 49  
2/1 at Visitation Academy   (7-19)    
2/5 Brussels Community School   W   48 - 20  
2/8 at Lutheran North   (26-7) L   44 - 69  
2/8 at Lutheran North   (26-7)    
2/9 Clever   (18-9) L   35 - 63  
2/11 at Barat Academy      
2/12 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   (12-12) L   51 - 58  
2/14 at Bayless   (6-16) W   64 - 46  
2/14 MICDS   (13-12)    
2/15 MICDS   (13-12) W   48 - 43  
2/18-22 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (1-18) W   51 - 23  
 »  2/21 Bishop DuBourg   (12-14) W   58 - 33  
 »  2/22 Whitfield   (18-11) L   28 - 67