Raymore-Peculiar High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 9


Last Game
2/23 vs Smith-Cotton  
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 56

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 Winnetonka Tournament    
11/26-29 Lee's Summit West JV Tourney    
11/26 at Lee's Summit West   (20-7) Rescheduled 1/17  
 »  11/27 Oak Park   (13-13) W   50 - 43  
 »  11/27 Odessa   (18-8) FW   1 - 0  
11/27 Blue Springs South   (15-12) Postponed  
 »  11/29 Lee's Summit North   (5-20) W   46 - 39  
 »  11/30 Park Hill South   (23-5) L   34 - 55  
 »  11/30 Lee's Summit West   (20-7) L   23 - 49  
 »  12/1 Lee's Summit North   (5-20) W   37 - 25  
12/3 St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14) L   19 - 33  
12/5 Lee's Summit North   (5-20) W   33 - 17  
12/6 at Grandview   (17-10) L   35 - 42  
12/6 at Grandview   (17-10) W   39 - 21  
12/7 Blue Springs   (13-12) W   29 - 25  
12/12 Liberty North   (15-12) L   35 - 44  
12/12 Liberty North   (15-12) L   42 - 48  
12/12 at Lee's Summit   (1-23) W   35 - 15  
12/13 Grandview   (17-10) W   32 - 25  
12/14 Belton   (13-13) L   37 - 39  
12/14 Belton   (13-13) W   48 - 26  
12/17 at Blue Springs South   (15-12) L   25 - 44  
12/17 at Blue Springs South   (15-12) W   45 - 44  
12/17 Liberty   (21-6) L   27 - 28 (1 OT)  
12/20 at Fort Osage   (11-14) L   43 - 62  
12/20 at Fort Osage   (11-14) W   48 - 25  
1/2-4 Ray-Pec Sonic Classic    
 »  1/2 Ruskin   (7-18) W   61 - 55  
 »  1/3 William Chrisman   (22-4) L   29 - 45  
1/3 at Blue Springs South   (15-12) W   29 - 22  
 »  1/4 Blue Springs   (13-12) L   24 - 48  
1/7 St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14) L   33 - 40  
1/8 at Lee's Summit North   (5-20) L   28 - 45  
1/8 at Lee's Summit North   (5-20) W   37 - 20  
1/8 at Lee's Summit North   (5-20) Rescheduled 1/9  
1/9 at Lee's Summit North   (5-20) W   35 - 21  
1/10 at Lee's Summit West   (20-7) L   22 - 55  
1/10 at Lee's Summit West   (20-7) L   42 - 55  
1/14 Park Hill   (14-12) L   39 - 42  
1/14 Park Hill   (14-12) W   41 - 32  
1/14 at Blue Springs   (13-12) Cancelled  
1/16 Lee's Summit   (1-23) W   32 - 12  
1/17 Blue Springs South   (15-12) L   36 - 47  
1/17 Blue Springs South   (15-12) W   51 - 25  
1/17 at Lee's Summit West   (20-7) L   24 - 29  
1/21-25 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  1/21 St. Michael the Archangel   (15-11) W   43 - 30  
1/21 Belton   (13-13) W   31 - 19  
1/22 Lee's Summit West   (20-7) L   34 - 37  
 »  1/23 Fort Osage   (11-14) W   38 - 28  
 »  1/25 Oak Park   (13-13) W   49 - 44  
1/28 St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14) L   34 - 64  
1/28 St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14) W   53 - 35  
1/28-31 Lee's Summit West Freshman GBB Tourney    
1/31 Blue Springs   (13-12) L   37 - 39  
1/31 Blue Springs   (13-12) W   51 - 41  
2/4 at William Chrisman   (22-4) L   26 - 50  
2/4 at William Chrisman   (22-4) L   29 - 38  
2/4-8 Ruskin C Girls Basketball Tournament    
2/7 at Park Hill   (14-12) Cancelled  
2/7 at Park Hill   (14-12) Cancelled  
2/8 at Park Hill   (14-12) L   39 - 57  
2/11 Lee's Summit North   (5-20) L   43 - 45  
2/11 Lee's Summit North   (5-20) L   35 - 39  
2/14 Lee's Summit West   (20-7) L   40 - 57  
2/14 Lee's Summit West   (20-7) W   62 - 58  
2/18 at Blue Springs   (13-12) L   30 - 45  
2/18 at Blue Springs   (13-12) L   33 - 45  
2/23-3/1 Class 5 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Smith-Cotton   (5-19) L   41 - 56