Licking High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
3/8 vs Trenton  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 54

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 vs South Callaway   (22-7) W   39 - 36  
11/20 St. James   (13-16) W   45 - 29  
11/20 St. James   (13-16) L   24 - 38  
11/24-12/1 Frisco League Tournament    
 »  11/26 Dixon   (17-10) W   62 - 34  
 »  11/28 Newburg   (16-11) W   66 - 44  
 »  12/1 Stoutland   (19-8) W   55 - 33  
12/3 Houston   (7-18) W   64 - 24  
12/3 Houston   (7-18) W   49 - 14  
12/4-8 Norwood Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/4 Willow Springs   (18-10) L   33 - 72  
 »  12/6 Norwood   (14-13) L   32 - 60  
 »  12/7 RUSH Sr. Home School   W   58 - 35  
12/10 Richland   (16-12) W   56 - 38  
12/10 Richland   (16-12) W   43 - 17  
12/13 at Steelville   (19-8) W   53 - 23  
12/13 at Steelville   (19-8) W   35 - 28  
12/17 at Crocker   (13-13) W   69 - 26  
12/17 at Crocker   (13-13) W   46 - 27  
12/27-29 Rolla Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 North County   (18-8) W   67 - 34  
 »  12/28 St. James   (13-16) W   58 - 46  
 »  12/29 Rolla   (24-4) L   55 - 67  
1/2-5 Waynesville JV Girls Tourney    
 »  1/2 Jefferson City   (29-2) L   19 - 50  
1/3 at Willow Springs   (18-10) W   69 - 55  
1/3 at Willow Springs   (18-10) W   66 - 40  
 »  1/5 Camdenton   (19-9) L   30 - 32  
 »  1/5 Southern Boone   (12-15) L   21 - 41  
1/7 Marshfield   (8-18) Cancelled  
1/7 Marshfield   (8-18) Cancelled  
1/8-12 Richland JV Girls Tourney    
 »  1/8 Rolla   (24-4) L   44 - 49  
1/10 at Laquey   (1-23) W   65 - 32  
1/12 vs Hartville   (28-5) Postponed  
 »  1/16 Stoutland   (19-8) W   34 - 12  
1/17 Newburg   (16-11) Cancelled  
1/17 Newburg   (16-11) W   52 - 32  
1/17 Newburg   (16-11) Cancelled  
1/17 Newburg   (16-11)    
1/18 at Salem   (16-11) L   42 - 57  
1/18 at Salem   (16-11) W   38 - 22  
1/21-26 Mansfield Lady Lion Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/21 Conway   (7-17) W   67 - 20  
 »  1/23 Waynesville   (10-16) W   37 - 33  
 »  1/24 Forsyth   (15-11) W   66 - 43  
 »  1/26 Mansfield   (17-10) W   64 - 43  
1/29 at Hartville   (28-5) L   39 - 42  
1/29 at Hartville   (28-5)    
1/31 at Stoutland   (19-8) W   55 - 51  
1/31 at Stoutland   (19-8) W   53 - 19  
2/4 at Plato   (13-15) W   76 - 31  
2/4 at Plato   (13-15)    
2/7 Thayer   (30-3) L   32 - 49  
2/7 Thayer   (30-3)    
2/9 Thayer   (30-3)    
2/9 Thayer   (30-3)    
2/11 Dixon   (17-10) W   62 - 38  
2/11 Dixon   (17-10)    
2/14 Iberia   (7-18) W   67 - 20  
2/14 Iberia   (7-18) W   17 - 16  
2/16-23 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Clearwater   (1-20) W   63 - 27  
 »  2/21 Doniphan   (20-8) W   54 - 39  
 »  2/23 Liberty (Mountain View)   (26-3) W   62 - 51  
2/27-3/8 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) W   72 - 50  
 »  3/2 Saxony Lutheran   (23-8) W   65 - 57  
 »  3/7 Lutheran North   (26-7) L   48 - 56  
 »  3/8 Trenton   (27-1) L   40 - 54