Jackson High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 1

Last Game
3/9 vs Parkway Central  
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 51

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Farmington   (9-17) Away 7:30 pm W   57 - 31
11/26-29 SEMO Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 11/26     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Neutral W   66 - 30
    » 11/27     » Poplar Bluff   (12-15) Neutral W   48 - 42
    » 11/29     » Dexter   (19-9) Neutral W   48 - 45
12/3 at Naylor   (12-13) Away 6:30 pm W   56 - 25
12/5 at Visitation Academy   (7-19) Away 6:30 pm W   68 - 46
12/10 Kennett   (11-15) Home 6:30 pm W   59 - 18
12/16-19 First State Community Bank Holiday Tournament   Away  
    » 12/16     » St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (9-17) Neutral W   61 - 28
    » 12/17     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Neutral L   35 - 53
    » 12/19     » Oran   (22-7) Neutral W   84 - 57
1/5 vs Whitfield   (18-10) Neutral 2:30 pm L   21 - 53
1/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Home 7:30 pm W   67 - 41
1/12 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) Home   Rescheduled
1/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Away 7:30 pm W   44 - 42
1/18 Webster Groves   (15-13) Home 5:30 pm W   57 - 39
1/19 Webster Groves   (15-13) Home   Rescheduled
1/21-25 Lindbergh Lady Flyer Tournament   Away  
    » 1/22     » Miller Career Academy   (19-9) Neutral W   64 - 53
    » 1/23     » MICDS   (13-12) Neutral L   44 - 52
    » 1/25     » Marquette   (16-11) Neutral W   50 - 42
1/31 Poplar Bluff   (12-15) Home 7:30 pm W   57 - 45
2/4 Sikeston   (11-16) Home 7:30 pm W   71 - 34
2/7 Murphysboro   Home 7:30 pm W   66 - 25
2/9 at Parkway South   (15-12) Away 2:30 pm W   51 - 46
2/11 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) Away 7:30 pm W   63 - 47
2/13 at Gateway   (15-9) Away 6:30 pm L   33 - 52
2/16 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) Home   Rescheduled
2/18 Dexter   (19-9) Home 7:30 pm W   47 - 44
2/21 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) Home 6:00 pm W   47 - 38
2/25-28 Class 5 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/25     » Seckman   (13-11) Neutral 6:00 pm W   60 - 23
    » 2/28     » Poplar Bluff   (12-15) Neutral 6:00 pm W   43 - 35
3/6-16 Class 5 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 3/6     » Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) Neutral 7:45 pm W   44 - 43
    » 3/9     » Parkway Central   (24-7) Neutral 7:45 pm L   37 - 51
11/19-24 Notre Dame JV Tournament   Away  
11/20 at Farmington   (9-17) Away 6:00 pm W   41 - 6
12/3 at Naylor   (12-13) Away 5:00 pm  
12/5 at Visitation Academy   (7-19) Away 5:00 pm  
12/10 Kennett   (11-15) Home 5:00 pm W   36 - 11
1/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Home 6:00 pm W   45 - 36
1/12 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) Home   Rescheduled
1/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Away 6:00 pm  
1/18 Webster Groves   (15-13) Home 7:00 pm  
1/19 Webster Groves   (15-13) Home   Rescheduled
1/31 Poplar Bluff   (12-15) Home 6:00 pm W   71 - 13
2/4 Sikeston   (11-16) Home 6:00 pm  
2/6 at Oak Ridge   (0-2) Away 6:00 pm  
2/7 Murphysboro   Home 6:00 pm  
2/9 at Parkway South   (15-12) Away 1:00 pm  
2/11 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) Away 6:00 pm  
2/13 at Gateway   (15-9) Away 5:00 pm  
2/16 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) Home   Rescheduled
2/18 Dexter   (19-9) Home 6:00 pm  
2/21 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) Home 4:30 pm  
11/20 at Farmington   (9-17) Away 5:00 pm  
11/26 Woodland   (10-14) Home 6:00 pm L   32 - 45
12/4 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Home 5:30 pm  
12/12 at DeSoto   (14-11) Away 5:00 pm  
12/13 Kelly   (17-12) Home 5:30 pm  
1/3 at Hillsboro   (4-22) Away 5:00 pm  
1/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Home 5:00 pm W   24 - 13
1/15 Hillsboro   (4-22) Home 5:30 pm  
1/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Away 5:00 pm  
1/21 Farmington   (9-17) Home 5:30 pm  
1/23 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Away 6:00 pm  
1/29 at Bloomfield   (2-12) Away 6:00 pm  
2/6 at Oak Ridge   (0-2) Away 6:00 pm