Tipton High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 14


Last Game
2/27 vs Tipton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 60

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-12/1 Tipton Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 La Monte   (5-25) W   88 - 20  Matchup
 »  11/29 Smithton   (19-8) W   72 - 28  Matchup
 »  12/1 Russellville   (15-11) W   61 - 37  Matchup
12/3 Versailles   (0-25) W   74 - 20  Matchup
12/3 Versailles   (0-25) W   15 - 8  Matchup
12/6 at Russellville   (15-11) W   72 - 61  Matchup
12/6 at Russellville   (15-11) W   22 - 15  Matchup
12/10 at Cole Camp   (23-4) W   58 - 41  Matchup
12/10 at Cole Camp   (23-4) L   4 - 16  Matchup
12/14 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-21) W   75 - 20  Matchup
12/18 at Knob Noster   (3-20) W   70 - 50  Matchup
12/18 at Knob Noster   (3-20) W   18 - 11  Matchup
12/20 Skyline   (19-11) W   53 - 51  Matchup
12/20 Skyline   (19-11) L   8 - 14  Matchup
12/28 vs Crest Ridge   (9-16) W   70 - 35  Matchup
1/3-5 Tyronn Lue    Matchup
 »  1/3 Mexico HS   (12-12) W   64 - 44  Matchup
 »  1/4 Blair Oaks   (21-7) W   74 - 30  Matchup
 »  1/5 Bowling Green   (16-10) W   53 - 27  Matchup
1/7 Lincoln   (6-19) W   73 - 23  Matchup
1/7 Lincoln   (6-19)    Matchup
1/10 at Green Ridge   (13-14) W   75 - 26  Matchup
1/10 at Green Ridge   (13-14) W   13 - 1  Matchup
1/15 at Otterville   (17-10) W   70 - 36  Matchup
1/15 at Otterville   (17-10)    Matchup
1/17 Sacred Heart   (6-19) W   63 - 33  Matchup
1/17 Sacred Heart   (6-19) W   25 - 0  Matchup
1/21 Smithton   (19-8) W   68 - 35  Matchup
1/21 Smithton   (19-8) W   47 - 28  Matchup
1/25 Stover   (14-12) W   77 - 43  Matchup
1/25 Stover   (14-12)    Matchup
1/28 St. Elizabeth   (8-16) W   76 - 24  Matchup
1/28 St. Elizabeth   (8-16) L   29 - 40  Matchup
2/1-9 Kaysinger Girls Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/2 Lincoln   (6-19) W   69 - 36  Matchup
 »  2/8 Otterville   (17-10) W   69 - 41  Matchup
 »  2/9 Cole Camp   (23-4) L   32 - 45  Matchup
2/12 at La Monte   (5-25) W   83 - 22  Matchup
2/12 at La Monte   (5-25)    Matchup
2/14 Windsor   (6-20) W   77 - 22  Matchup
2/14 Windsor   (6-20) W   26 - 10  Matchup
2/18-23 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/18 Sacred Heart   (6-19) W   69 - 30  Matchup
 »  2/21 Fayette   (12-12) W   88 - 54  Matchup
 »  2/23 Cole Camp   (23-4) W   34 - 33  Matchup
2/27-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/27 Skyline   (19-11) L   34 - 60