Charleston High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1

Last Game
2/20 vs Charleston  
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 64

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/16-19 Pre-Turkey Classic   Home  
    » 11/16     » Puxico   (10-16) Neutral W   58 - 43
    » 11/17     » Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Neutral L   29 - 71
    » 11/19     » Perryville   (16-10) Neutral L   26 - 54
11/26 East Prairie   (7-15) Home 7:30 pm W   71 - 53
11/29 at Scott City   (11-14) Away 7:30 pm W   57 - 48
12/3 at Hayti   (15-8) Away 1:00 pm L   60 - 66
12/10 Delta   (9-14) Home 7:30 pm W   59 - 49
12/13 at Malden   (5-17) Away 7:30 pm W   74 - 45
12/15-20 Lady Royals Classic   Away  
    » 12/15     » Kelly   (17-12) Neutral L   54 - 58
    » 12/17     » Malden   (5-17) Neutral W   69 - 59
    » 12/21     » Campbell   (15-10) Neutral W   68 - 60
    » 12/22     » Greenville   (12-12) Neutral W   49 - 45
1/3 at Sikeston   (11-16) Away 7:30 pm W   68 - 62
1/7 at Greenville   (12-12) Away 6:00 pm L   50 - 64
1/10 Kennett   (11-15) Home 6:30 pm W   61 - 56
1/14 at Advance   (3-21) Away 7:30 pm W   69 - 44
1/17 Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Home 7:30 pm L   42 - 56
1/19-25 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 1/19     » Chaffee   (16-11) Neutral L   41 - 48
    » 1/21     » East Prairie   (7-15) Neutral W   60 - 35
    » 1/24     » Kelly   (17-12) Neutral L   44 - 45
1/28 at Kelly   (17-12) Away 7:30 pm L   44 - 50
1/31 Oran   (22-7) Home 7:30 pm L   42 - 74
2/6 at Chaffee   (16-11) Away 7:30 pm W   45 - 37
2/8 Portageville   (9-16) Home 5:00 pm W   59 - 47
2/11 at South Pemiscot   (7-12) Away 7:30 pm  
2/16-21 Class 3 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/18     » Twin Rivers   (7-16) Neutral 8:30 pm W   43 - 40
    » 2/20     » Central (New Madrid County)   (15-11) Neutral 6:00 pm L   38 - 64
11/26 East Prairie   (7-15) Home 6:00 pm W   36 - 34
11/29 at Scott City   (11-14) Away 6:00 pm  
12/3 at Hayti   (15-8) Away 1:00 pm  
12/10 Delta   (9-14) Home 6:00 pm  
12/13 at Malden   (5-17) Away 6:00 pm W   26 - 13
1/3 at Sikeston   (11-16) Away 6:00 pm  
1/10 Kennett   (11-15) Home 5:00 pm  
1/14 at Advance   (3-21) Away 6:00 pm  
1/17 Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Home 6:00 pm  
1/28 at Kelly   (17-12) Away 6:00 pm  
1/31 Oran   (22-7) Home 6:00 pm  
2/6 at Chaffee   (16-11) Away 6:00 pm  
2/11 at South Pemiscot   (7-12) Away 6:00 pm