Oakville High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 5 District 2

Last Game
2/28 vs Oakville  
Varsity:   Loss 29 - 45

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) L   44 - 50  
11/19 at Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14)    
11/19 at Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14)    
11/26-30 South Side Classic    
 »  11/26 Bayless   (6-16) W   65 - 16  
11/26-29 Oakville JV Tournament    
 »  11/27 Mehlville   (3-17) W   53 - 32  
11/27 at St. Joseph's Academy   (11-15)    
 »  11/30 Lindbergh   (7-19) L   55 - 56  
12/5 at Parkway South   (15-12) L   41 - 47  
12/5 at Parkway South   (15-12)    
12/5 at Parkway South   (15-12)    
12/7 Fox   (13-10) W   63 - 48  
12/7 Fox   (13-10)    
12/7 at Fox   (13-10)    
12/11 Marquette   (16-11) W   66 - 33  
12/11 Marquette   (16-11)    
12/13 Marquette   (16-11)    
12/14 at Lindbergh   (7-19) W   47 - 6  
12/14 at Lindbergh   (7-19) W   27 - 25  
12/14 Lindbergh   (7-19) L   26 - 28  
1/3-5 Westminster Girls Varsity New Year Tournament    
 »  1/3 Gateway Science Charter   L   45 - 48  
 »  1/4 Duchesne   (7-19) W   59 - 23  
 »  1/5 Nerinx Hall   (16-13) L   40 - 65  
1/9 Rockwood Summit   (17-11) W   49 - 42  
1/9 Rockwood Summit   (17-11)    
1/9 Rockwood Summit   (17-11)    
1/11 Eureka   (14-13) 2/18  
1/11 Eureka   (14-13) 2/18  
1/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (15-10) L   44 - 54  
1/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (15-10)    
1/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (15-10)    
1/17 Parkway West   (9-16) W   54 - 27  
1/17 Parkway West   (9-16)    
1/17 Parkway West   (9-16)    
1/18 at Parkway Central   (24-7) L   51 - 73  
1/18 at Parkway Central   (24-7)    
1/18 at Parkway Central   (24-7)    
1/19-21 Mehlville Freshman Tournament    
1/23 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-14) W   54 - 34  
1/23 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-14)    
1/23 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-14)    
1/26 vs Republic   (22-10) L   50 - 55  
1/29 North County   (18-8) W   59 - 37  
1/29 North County   (18-8)    
1/29 North County   (18-8)    
2/1 at Seckman   (13-11) W   67 - 29  
2/1 at Seckman   (13-11)    
2/1 at Seckman   (13-11)    
2/4 at Mehlville   (3-17)    
2/5 Ritenour   (3-19) W   56 - 30  
2/5 Ritenour   (3-19)    
2/5 Ritenour   (3-19)    
2/7 at Clayton   (16-11) W   46 - 35  
2/7 at Clayton   (16-11)    
2/8 at Mehlville   (3-17) W   54 - 34  
2/8 at Mehlville   (3-17)    
2/12 McCluer   (1-22) W   65 - 24  
2/12 McCluer   (1-22)    
2/12 McCluer   (1-22)    
2/18 Eureka   (14-13) L   55 - 63  
2/18 Eureka   (14-13)    
2/23-28 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Lindbergh   (7-19) W   53 - 40  
 »  2/28 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) L   29 - 45