2018-2019 Boys Basketball


1 Risco (21-5)
Class 1 District 1 
91
8 Southland (6-18)
Class 1 District 1 
35
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
4 Delta (17-9)
Class 1 District 1 
86
5 Richland (Essex) (13-12)
Class 1 District 1 
69
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
3 Clarkton (13-13)
Class 1 District 1 
70
6 Gideon (11-12)
Class 1 District 1 
73
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 South Iron (20-4)
Class 1 District 2 
105
8 Marquand-Zion (0-23)
Class 1 District 2 
24
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Annapolis Final
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (6-20)
Class 1 District 2 
55
5 Zalma (6-19)
Class 1 District 2 
62
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Annapolis Final
2 Lesterville (20-6)
Class 1 District 2 
58
7 Bell City (0-22)
Class 1 District 2 
31
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Annapolis Final
3 Leopold (10-14)
Class 1 District 2 
79
6 Viburnum (1-22)
Class 1 District 2 
46
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Annapolis Final
1 Dora (25-1)
Class 1 District 3 
97
8 Couch (2-18)
Class 1 District 3 
34
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Cabool Final
4 Winona (7-16)
Class 1 District 3 
74
5 Koshkonong (8-10)
Class 1 District 3 
81
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Eminence (22-5)
Class 1 District 3 
73
7 Bunker (9-13)
Class 1 District 3 
40
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Cabool Final
3 Newburg (13-13)
Class 1 District 3 
41
6 Bakersfield (10-14)
Class 1 District 3 
64
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Lakeland (24-2)
Class 1 District 6 
45
8 Drexel (6-21)
Class 1 District 6 
31
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
4 Rich Hill (16-9)
Class 1 District 6 
73
5 Northeast Vernon County (10-13)
Class 1 District 6 
56
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Ballard (15-4)
Class 1 District 6 
61
7 Appleton City (7-16)
Class 1 District 6 
38
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
3 Montrose (14-11)
Class 1 District 6 
47
6 Hume (7-18)
Class 1 District 6 
50
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Meadville (20-3)
Class 1 District 11 
58
8 Tina-Avalon (2-17)
Class 1 District 11 
21
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Tina Final
4 Glasgow (14-9)
Class 1 District 11 
76
5 Keytesville (16-7)
Class 1 District 11 
48
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Tina Final
2 Northwestern (Mendon) (19-1)
Class 1 District 11 
64
7 Hale with Bosworth (11-10)
Class 1 District 11 
52
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Tina Final
3 Slater (19-5)
Class 1 District 11 
56
6 Brunswick (11-12)
Class 1 District 11 
36
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Tina Final
3 Wellington-Napoleon (16-8)
Class 1 District 13 
64
6 Norborne (6-14)
Class 1 District 13 
25
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Mercer (19-4)
Class 1 District 14 
80
8 Tri-County (2-21)
Class 1 District 14 
32
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
4 Worth County (12-11)
Class 1 District 14 
64
5 Albany (7-13)
Class 1 District 14 
44
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 Pattonsburg (19-4)
Class 1 District 14 
65
7 Gilman City with North Daviess (3-17)
Class 1 District 14 
18
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
3 North Harrison (12-10)
Class 1 District 14 
57
6 Ridgeway with Cainsville (6-15)
Class 1 District 14 
41
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Mound City with Craig (25-1)
Class 1 District 15 
83
8 Osborn (3-19)
Class 1 District 15 
14
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Mound City Final
4 DeKalb (10-14)
Class 1 District 15 
47
5 King City (6-16)
Class 1 District 15 
44
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Mound City Final
2 North Andrew (18-5)
Class 1 District 15 
66
7 Union Star (5-16)
Class 1 District 15 
35
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Mound City Final
3 South Holt (16-7)
Class 1 District 15 
74
6 Stewartsville (9-14)
Class 1 District 15 
43
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Mound City Final
1 Thayer (23-5)
Class 2 District 2 
60
4 Ellington (14-13)
Class 2 District 2 
37
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Van Buren (17-9)
Class 2 District 2 
62
3 Neelyville (15-10)
Class 2 District 2 
64
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Oran (25-1)
Class 2 District 3 
73
8 Puxico (5-18)
Class 2 District 3 
29
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
4 Chaffee (13-13)
Class 2 District 3 
67
5 Meadow Heights (11-13)
Class 2 District 3 
64
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
2 Oak Ridge (19-7)
Class 2 District 3 
79
7 Bloomfield (6-18)
Class 2 District 3 
48
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
3 St. Vincent (16-8)
Class 2 District 3 
56
6 Advance (12-13)
Class 2 District 3 
74
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
4 Valley (9-15)
Class 2 District 4 
32
5 Transportation and Law (4-15)
Class 2 District 4 
63
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Valle Catholic (14-12)
Class 2 District 4 
51
7 Crossroads College Preparatory (2-19)
Class 2 District 4 
17
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
3 Crystal City (9-16)
Class 2 District 4 
82
6 Bismarck (3-19)
Class 2 District 4 
56
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Van-Far (18-7)
Class 2 District 5 
57
8 Louisiana (3-21)
Class 2 District 5 
32
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
4 Mark Twain (12-12)
Class 2 District 5 
55
5 Paris with Faith Walk (12-10)
Class 2 District 5 
71
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
2 New Haven (15-11)
Class 2 District 5 
50
7 Silex (5-21)
Class 2 District 5 
29
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
3 Elsberry (13-12)
Class 2 District 5 
53
6 Clopton (9-17)
Class 2 District 5 
36
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
1 Milan (24-0)
Class 2 District 6 
65
8 Schuyler County (4-20)
Class 2 District 6 
30
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Princeton (14-8)
Class 2 District 6 
53
7 Marceline (4-16)
Class 2 District 6 
38
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Richland (17-8)
Class 2 District 8 
64
8 Crocker (3-20)
Class 2 District 8 
30
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
4 Plato (18-9)
Class 2 District 8 
71
5 Laquey (15-11)
Class 2 District 8 
53
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Iberia (18-7)
Class 2 District 8 
90
7 Stoutland (3-23)
Class 2 District 8 
49
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
3 Eugene (17-9)
Class 2 District 8 
82
6 Vienna (12-14)
Class 2 District 8 
49
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Greenwood (23-3)
Class 2 District 10 
81
8 Marion C. Early (9-17)
Class 2 District 10 
52
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Spokane Final
4 Spokane (15-11)
Class 2 District 10 
76
5 Sparta (10-16)
Class 2 District 10 
59
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 New Covenant Academy (20-5)
Class 2 District 10 
54
7 Pleasant Hope (9-16)
Class 2 District 10 
45
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Spokane Final
3 Blue Eye (19-6)
Class 2 District 10 
58
6 School of the Ozarks (12-14)
Class 2 District 10 
50
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Crane (24-3)
Class 2 District 11 
81
8 Galena (8-18)
Class 2 District 11 
50
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Marionville Final
4 Marionville (19-7)
Class 2 District 11 
67
5 Greenfield (13-12)
Class 2 District 11 
57
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Marionville Final
2 Verona (22-5)
Class 2 District 11 
64
7 Ash Grove (5-21)
Class 2 District 11 
41
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Marionville Final
3 Billings (16-11)
Class 2 District 11 
61
6 Miller (12-14)
Class 2 District 11 
53
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Marionville Final
1 Licking (23-4)
Class 3 District 2 
74
8 Clearwater (6-15)
Class 3 District 2 
41
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
4 Willow Springs (14-12)
Class 3 District 2 
64
5 Liberty (Mountain View) (13-12)
Class 3 District 2 
63
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
4 West County (12-12)
Class 3 District 3 
50
5 Arcadia Valley (12-15)
Class 3 District 3 
60
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Vashon (20-5)
Class 3 District 6 
94
8 Cleveland NJROTC (6-16)
Class 3 District 6 
15
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St Louis Final
4 Lift for Life Academy Charter (18-8)
Class 3 District 6 
59
5 Carnahan (5-22)
Class 3 District 6 
57
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St Louis Final
2 Cardinal Ritter (19-7)
Class 3 District 6 
89
7 Metro (9-14)
Class 3 District 6 
40
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St Louis Final
3 St. Louis College Prep (21-5)
Class 3 District 6 
69
6 McKinley Classical Leadership (14-9)
Class 3 District 6 
49
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 Trinity Catholic (22-3)
Class 3 District 7 
114
8 Sumner (3-18)
Class 3 District 7 
31
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Duchesne (12-14)
Class 3 District 7 
70
5 North Technical (9-17)
Class 3 District 7 
42
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Soldan International Studies (19-10)
Class 3 District 7 
100
7 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science (1-16)
Class 3 District 7 
47
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Lutheran North (14-12)
Class 3 District 7 
60
6 McCluer South-Berkeley (8-14-1)
Class 3 District 7 
65
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Lutheran St. Charles (7-17)
Class 3 District 8 
56
5 Montgomery County (10-15)
Class 3 District 8 
46
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
2 Hermann (20-6)
Class 3 District 8 
48
7 Wright City (10-14)
Class 3 District 8 
46
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
3 Bowling Green (16-9)
Class 3 District 8 
60
6 Winfield (9-17)
Class 3 District 8 
65
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
1 University Academy Charter (14-6)
Class 3 District 15 
112
8 Frontier School of Excellence Charter (5-10)
Class 3 District 15 
13
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (11-13)
Class 3 District 15 
52
5 Barstow (11-10)
Class 3 District 15 
44
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 St. Michael the Archangel (14-12)
Class 3 District 15 
88
7 Cristo Rey (6-12)
Class 3 District 15 
25
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Summit Christian Academy (10-12)
Class 3 District 15 
64
6 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (7-15)
Class 3 District 15 
28
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Maryville (21-2)
Class 3 District 16 
68
8 Frontier STEM (4-7)
Class 3 District 16 
29
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Lathrop (18-3)
Class 3 District 16 
56
5 Lawson (12-13)
Class 3 District 16 
38
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Central Academy (16-7)
Class 3 District 16 
68
7 Cameron (5-19)
Class 3 District 16 
45
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (16-7)
Class 3 District 16 
64
6 South Harrison (11-11)
Class 3 District 16 
31
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Hickman (7-15)
Class 5 District 9 
62
Battle (15-7)
Class 5 District 8 
63
Columbia Final
Fort Osage (18-4)
Class 5 District 15 
56
Belton (4-18)
Class 5 District 9 
47
Belton Final
Savannah (9-10)
Class 4 District 16 
54
Benton (9-14)
Class 4 District 16 
47
St. Joseph Final
Scott County Central (14-12)
Class 1 District 1 
109
Delta (Deering) (8-16)
Class 1 District 1 
49
1A District Tournament,  TBA Final
Harrisonville (6-14)
Class 4 District 13 
46
Excelsior Springs (0-19)
Class 4 District 14 
45
Excelsior Springs Final
Rockwood Summit (14-10)
Class 4 District 3 
75
Fox (8-15)
Class 5 District 2 
58
Arnold Final
Holt (10-13)
Class 5 District 8 
42
Francis Howell (23-2)
Class 5 District 7 
67
St. Charles Final
Troy Buchanan (7-16)
Class 5 District 8 
72
Francis Howell North (3-19)
Class 5 District 6 
50
St. Charles Final
Timberland (10-13)
Class 5 District 8 
45
Ft. Zumwalt North (10-12)
Class 5 District 7 
66
O'fallon Final
Platte County (6-16)
Class 4 District 16 
43
Grain Valley (14-8)
Class 5 District 14 
71
Grain Valley Final
Parkway West (2-21)
Class 5 District 4 
60
Kirkwood (15-9)
Class 5 District 4 
73
Kirkwood Final
Blue Springs (7-16)
Class 5 District 14 
48
Lee's Summit North (20-3)
Class 5 District 13 
68
Lee's Summit Final
Park Hill South (15-6)
Class 5 District 16 
61
Liberty North (12-10)
Class 5 District 15 
65
Liberty Final
Bolivar (10-11)
Class 4 District 13 
56
Logan-Rogersville (19-5)
Class 4 District 11 
63
Rogersville Final
Hannibal (16-4)
Class 4 District 8 
76
Marshall (12-8)
Class 4 District 9 
54
Marshall Final
Mexico (6-14)
Class 4 District 8 
53
Moberly (13-8)
Class 4 District 8 
61
Moberly Final
Joplin (12-12)
Class 5 District 12 
63
Neosho (9-14)
Class 4 District 12 
49
Neosho Final
Pleasant Hill (10-12)
Class 4 District 13 
30
Oak Grove (17-4)
Class 4 District 14 
61
Oak Grove Final
Boonville (13-11)
Class 4 District 9 
80
Osage (6-17)
Class 4 District 9 
53
Osage Beach Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (16-7)
Class 4 District 5 
48
Parkway Central (18-6)
Class 5 District 4 
45
Chesterfield Final
Blue Springs South (16-6)
Class 5 District 14 
54
Raymore-Peculiar (10-13)
Class 5 District 9 
49
Peculiar Final
Glendale (12-11)
Class 5 District 11 
79
Rolla (16-7)
Class 4 District 10 
81
Rolla Final 2 OT
St. Dominic (8-14)
Class 4 District 7 
58
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (12-12)
Class 4 District 4 
65
St. Louis Final
Warrenton (9-15)
Class 4 District 8 
45
Washington (7-16)
Class 5 District 3 
63
Washington Final
Raytown South (15-8)
Class 4 District 14 
81
Winnetonka (8-16)
Class 4 District 16 
43
Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.