2018-2019 Girls Basketball


1 Walnut Grove (23-5)
Class 1 District 4 
74
2 Bradleyville (22-5)
Class 1 District 4 
49
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 Lakeland (28-0)
Class 1 District 6 
64
2 Rich Hill (11-17)
Class 1 District 6 
35
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Green City (21-4)
Class 1 District 12 
56
2 Brashear (18-5)
Class 1 District 12 
29
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Purdin Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (22-4)
Class 1 District 13 
52
2 Norborne (20-3)
Class 1 District 13 
50
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Mound City with Craig (18-10)
Class 1 District 15 
25
2 North Andrew (16-9)
Class 1 District 15 
33
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Mound City Final
1 Stanberry (24-3)
Class 1 District 16 
54
2 Jefferson (Conception) (24-4)
Class 1 District 16 
41
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
1 Oran (21-6)
Class 2 District 3 
83
3 St. Vincent (13-14)
Class 2 District 3 
28
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
1 Valle Catholic (14-13)
Class 2 District 4 
51
2 Crystal City (10-16)
Class 2 District 4 
31
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Clopton (25-3)
Class 2 District 5 
52
2 Paris with Faith Walk (22-4)
Class 2 District 5 
38
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
1 Stoutland (19-8)
Class 2 District 8 
47
5 Eugene (15-11)
Class 2 District 8 
55
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Richland (16-12)
Class 2 District 8 
52
3 Plato (13-14)
Class 2 District 8 
54
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Blue Eye (21-6)
Class 2 District 10 
66
3 Spokane (13-14)
Class 2 District 10 
36
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Miller (24-5)
Class 2 District 11 
52
3 Ash Grove (16-12)
Class 2 District 11 
31
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Marionville Final
1 Tarkio with Fairfax (24-3)
Class 2 District 16 
69
2 Mid-Buchanan (23-5)
Class 2 District 16 
73
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (21-7)
Class 3 District 3 
48
3 Arcadia Valley (18-10)
Class 3 District 3 
33
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 St. James (13-15)
Class 3 District 4 
32
2 Steelville (19-8)
Class 3 District 4 
27
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St James Final
1 Whitfield (17-9)
Class 3 District 5 
67
2 Principia (15-13)
Class 3 District 5 
28
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (19-3)
Class 3 District 6 
51
2 Metro (18-10)
Class 3 District 6 
34
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St Louis Final
1 Lutheran North (22-6)
Class 3 District 7 
78
5 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science (14-7)
Class 3 District 7 
19
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 McCluer South-Berkeley (20-6)
Class 3 District 7 
47
3 Trinity Catholic (16-7)
Class 3 District 7 
31
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (23-3)
Class 3 District 8 
68
2 Hermann (24-4)
Class 3 District 8 
72
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Montgomery City Final 1 OT
1 Clinton (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
45
2 Butler (15-11)
Class 3 District 10 
62
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton Final
1 Trenton (24-0)
Class 3 District 14 
46
2 Chillicothe (20-8)
Class 3 District 14 
25
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 St. Michael the Archangel (15-10)
Class 3 District 15 
56
4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (12-14)
Class 3 District 15 
54
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final 1 OT
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (16-9)
Class 3 District 16 
47
2 Maryville (16-9)
Class 3 District 16 
39
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Troy Buchanan (15-8)
Class 5 District 8 
49
Francis Howell Central (21-4)
Class 5 District 6 
61
St. Charles Final
Holt (10-15)
Class 5 District 8 
48
Ft. Zumwalt West (11-14)
Class 5 District 7 
38
O'fallon Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (12-13)
Class 5 District 1 
42
Jennings (16-8)
Class 4 District 6 
55
St. Louis Final
Lindbergh (7-18)
Class 5 District 2 
33
Lafayette (Wildwood) (14-9)
Class 5 District 3 
58
Wildwood Final
Liberty (20-5)
Class 5 District 15 
42
Liberty North (14-11)
Class 5 District 15 
26
Liberty Final
Parkway South (15-11)
Class 5 District 3 
59
McCluer North (15-10)
Class 5 District 5 
40
Florissant Final
Fulton (3-20)
Class 4 District 9 
38
Mexico (11-11)
Class 4 District 8 
61
Mexico Final
Center (14-7)
Class 4 District 13 
58
Nevada (20-4)
Class 4 District 13 
65
Nevada Final
Winnetonka (6-18)
Class 4 District 16 
43
Oak Grove (9-14)
Class 4 District 14 
36
Grain Valley Eagle Sonic Showdown,  Grain Valley Final
Hazelwood West (8-12)
Class 5 District 6 
35
Parkway Central (19-6)
Class 5 District 4 
60
Chesterfield Final
Rockwood Summit (14-10)
Class 4 District 3 
64
Ritenour (3-18)
Class 5 District 5 
40
St. Louis Final
Ritenour (3-18)
Class 5 District 5 
40
Rockwood Summit (14-10)
Class 4 District 3 
64
Fenton Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (11-11)
Class 5 District 7 
52
St. Charles West (10-14)
Class 4 District 7 
46
St. Charles Final
Rock Port (11-10)
Class 1 District 16 
58
Stewartsville (4-19)
Class 1 District 15 
28
Stewartsville Final
Guadalupe Centers Charter (9-10)
Class 4 District 15 
25
To be determined
 
53
GPAC Conference Tournament,  Olathe Final
Lee's Summit (0-22)
Class 5 District 13 
34
Truman (13-12)
Class 5 District 14 
71
Independence Final
Nodaway-Holt (15-8)
Class 1 District 16 
54
Union Star (0-22)
Class 1 District 15 
17
Union Star Final



Processing. Please wait.