Grain Valley High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 14


Last Game
2/26 vs Grain Valley   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 29 - 39

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-12/1 Marshall Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/26 Marshall   (24-3) L   50 - 56  Matchup
11/26-12/1 Harrisonville JV Tournament    Matchup
11/26 Raytown   (8-16)    Matchup
 »  11/27 Ruskin   (7-18) L   34 - 42  Matchup
 »  11/28 Kirksville   (3-22) W   47 - 35  Matchup
 »  11/28 Harrisonville   (13-11) W   49 - 20  Matchup
11/28 Ruskin   (7-18)    Matchup
 »  11/29 Smith-Cotton   (5-19) W   49 - 41  Matchup
12/3 at Belton   (13-13)    Matchup
12/5 William Chrisman   (22-4)    Matchup
12/6 at Raytown South   (6-16) W   44 - 32  Matchup
12/6 at Raytown South   (6-16) W   51 - 25  Matchup
12/10 Kearney   (25-4) L   16 - 49  Matchup
12/10 Kearney   (25-4) L   22 - 25  Matchup
12/10 at Raytown South   (6-16)    Matchup
12/12 Grandview   (17-10) W   36 - 32  Matchup
12/13 at Platte County   (14-11) W   59 - 58 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/13 at Platte County   (14-11) W   39 - 29  Matchup
12/17 at Winnetonka   (7-19) L   51 - 55  Matchup
12/17 at Winnetonka   (7-19) W   65 - 35  Matchup
12/17 Fort Osage   (11-14) L   39 - 41  Matchup
12/19 at Raytown   (8-16)    Matchup
12/20 at Smithville   (18-9) L   35 - 55  Matchup
12/20 at Smithville   (18-9) L   21 - 44  Matchup
12/28 at Oak Grove   (10-15) L   27 - 39  Matchup
12/28 at Oak Grove   (10-15) L   31 - 54  Matchup
1/2 at Ruskin   (7-18)    Matchup
1/3 North Kansas City   (29-2) L   26 - 64  Matchup
1/3 North Kansas City   (29-2) W   44 - 41  Matchup
1/7-12 Pleasant Hill Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/7 Summit Christian Academy   (14-6) W   55 - 50  Matchup
1/7 Belton   (13-13)    Matchup
1/8 Smith-Cotton   (5-19)    Matchup
 »  1/9 Odessa   (18-8) W   35 - 34  Matchup
1/9 at William Chrisman   (22-4)    Matchup
1/10 Smithville   (18-9)    Matchup
1/14 at Fort Osage   (11-14) L   34 - 45  Matchup
1/14 at Fort Osage   (11-14) W   50 - 33  Matchup
1/14 Raytown South   (6-16)    Matchup
1/16 at Grandview   (17-10) W   47 - 28  Matchup
1/17 at Kearney   (25-4) L   17 - 46  Matchup
1/17 at Kearney   (25-4) L   10 - 37  Matchup
1/21-25 Grain Valley Sonic Showdown    Matchup
 »  1/21 Oak Grove   (10-15) W   42 - 41  Matchup
 »  1/22 Pleasant Hill   (5-21) W   35 - 31  Matchup
 »  1/23 Oak Park   (13-13) L   31 - 46  Matchup
1/23-26 Oak Grove JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Oak Grove   (10-15) W   28 - 24  Matchup
 »  1/25 Fort Osage   (11-14) L   46 - 56  Matchup
1/28 Grandview   (17-10) L   34 - 45  Matchup
1/28 Grandview   (17-10) W   48 - 44  Matchup
1/31 Smithville   (18-9) L   32 - 50  Matchup
1/31 Smithville   (18-9) L   24 - 40  Matchup
 »  2/2 Grandview   (17-10) L   40 - 47  Matchup
2/4 Winnetonka   (7-19) W   58 - 25  Matchup
2/4 Winnetonka   (7-19) W   64 - 20  Matchup
2/14 Raytown South   (6-16) W   66 - 36  Matchup
2/14 Raytown South   (6-16) W   55 - 31  Matchup
2/18 Platte County   (14-11) L   56 - 66  Matchup
2/18 Platte County   (14-11)    Matchup
2/20 at Grandview   (17-10) W   42 - 37  Matchup
2/20 at Grandview   (17-10) W   47 - 28  Matchup
2/23-3/2 Class 5 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/23 Raytown   (8-16) W   48 - 42  
 »  2/26 Blue Springs South   (15-12) L   29 - 39