Concordia High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 8


Last Game
2/18 vs Concordia   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 64

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Smithton   (19-8) L   34 - 55  Matchup
11/16 Smithton   (19-8) L   14 - 24  Matchup
11/19 at Knob Noster   (3-20) W   45 - 36  Matchup
11/19 at Knob Noster   (3-20)    Matchup
11/27 at Pilot Grove   (20-7) L   34 - 56  Matchup
11/27 at Pilot Grove   (20-7)    Matchup
12/1-8 I70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-8) L   27 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/3 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (15-9) W   52 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/7 Orrick   (8-15) L   35 - 52  Matchup
12/10 at Wellington-Napoleon   (22-5) L   21 - 63  Matchup
12/12 at Crest Ridge   (9-16)    Matchup
12/17 La Monte   (5-25) W   59 - 36  Matchup
12/17 La Monte   (5-25)    Matchup
12/18 Carrollton   (7-16) L   56 - 58 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/18 Carrollton   (7-16)    Matchup
12/27 vs Lincoln   (6-19) W   58 - 47  Matchup
1/2-5 I70/MRVC Challenge    Matchup
 »  1/2 Lexington   (18-8) L   36 - 52  Matchup
 »  1/3 Carrollton   (7-16) L   36 - 54  Matchup
 »  1/5 Knob Noster   (3-20) W   52 - 35  Matchup
1/8 Crest Ridge   (9-16) L   42 - 54  Matchup
1/10 Lafayette County   (12-14)    Matchup
1/10 Lafayette County   (12-14)    Matchup
1/14-19 WN Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/14 Hardin-Central   (15-9) L   44 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/15 Wellington-Napoleon   (22-5) L   34 - 62  Matchup
 »  1/16 Barstow   (13-6) L   42 - 63  Matchup
1/22-24 Oak Grove JV Shootout    Matchup
1/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-8) L   38 - 60  Matchup
1/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (15-8)    Matchup
1/29 at Wellington-Napoleon   (22-5) L   39 - 70  Matchup
1/30 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (15-9)    Matchup
1/31 Lone Jack   (17-6) L   54 - 59  Matchup
1/31 Lone Jack   (17-6)    Matchup
2/1 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (15-9) L   48 - 53  Matchup
2/12 at Orrick   (8-15) L   39 - 46  Matchup
2/12 at Orrick   (8-15)    Matchup
2/13 Santa Fe   (19-9) L   37 - 52  Matchup
2/13 Santa Fe   (19-9)    Matchup
2/14 at Cole Camp   (23-4) L   36 - 58  Matchup
2/14 at Cole Camp   (23-4)    Matchup
2/16-23 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/18 Green Ridge   (13-14) L   53 - 64