2011-2012 Girls Volleyball


4 North Pemiscot (9-8-3)
Class 1 District 1 
2
5 Southland (8-17-1)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
2 Cooter (21-7-4)
Class 1 District 1 
2
7 Delta (Deering) (5-14)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
3 Holcomb (17-11-3)
Class 1 District 1 
2
6 Hayti (4-14-3)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
1 Bernie (28-6)
Class 1 District 2 
2
3 Bell City (13-14-2)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Essex Final
1 Leopold (18-11)
Class 1 District 3 
2
2 Advance (17-13)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Zalma Final
1 Leopold (18-11)
Class 1 District 3 
2
5 Oran (6-18)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Zalma Final
2 Advance (17-13)
Class 1 District 3 
2
3 Meadow Heights (20-10)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Zalma Final
1 Lesterville (27-5-2)
Class 1 District 4 
1
2 Valle Catholic (24-5)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Lesterville Final
1 Lesterville (27-5-2)
Class 1 District 4 
2
4 Valley (4-20)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Lesterville Final
2 Valle Catholic (24-5)
Class 1 District 4 
2
3 Bismarck (19-9-2)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Lesterville Final
1 Winona (28-5-2)
Class 1 District 5 
0
2 Eminence (30-4-1)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Winona Final
1 Winona (28-5-2)
Class 1 District 5 
2
4 Viburnum (11-14-5)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Winona Final
2 Eminence (30-4-1)
Class 1 District 5 
2
3 Summersville (23-11-2)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Winona Final
1 Billings (19-8-1)
Class 1 District 7 
2
2 Exeter (19-8-2)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Verona Final
1 Billings (19-8-1)
Class 1 District 7 
2
4 Verona (10-19-2)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Verona Final
2 Exeter (19-8-2)
Class 1 District 7 
2
6 Galena (6-18-2)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Verona Final
1 Greenfield (19-10-1)
Class 1 District 8 
2
2 Lockwood (14-16-3)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Jasper Final
1 Greenfield (19-10-1)
Class 1 District 8 
2
4 Everton (9-14-5)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Jasper Final
2 Lockwood (14-16-3)
Class 1 District 8 
2
3 Jasper (12-14-3)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Jasper Final
1 Liberal (23-6-2)
Class 1 District 9 
2
2 Rich Hill (19-9)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Liberal (23-6-2)
Class 1 District 9 
2
4 Sheldon (10-11)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
2 Rich Hill (19-9)
Class 1 District 9 
2
3 Hume (14-4)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Osceola (21-5-2)
Class 1 District 10 
2
2 Lincoln (15-14-2)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Appleton City Final
1 Osceola (21-5-2)
Class 1 District 10 
2
4 Windsor (10-18-1)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Appleton City Final
2 Lincoln (15-14-2)
Class 1 District 10 
2
3 Appleton City with Montrose (11-11)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Appleton City Final
1 Green Ridge (25-9-1)
Class 1 District 12 
2
2 Sacred Heart (21-6-5)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, La Monte Final
1 Archie (15-13-1)
Class 1 District 14 
0
3 Midway (22-9-3)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Archie Final
1 Archie (15-13-1)
Class 1 District 14 
2
4 Drexel (13-12-1)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Archie Final
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (24-5-1)
Class 1 District 14 
1
3 Midway (22-9-3)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Archie Final
1 Mound City with Craig (19-4)
Class 1 District 16 
2
4 Fairfax (14-11-2)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Oregon Final
2 Tarkio with Fairfax (18-6)
Class 1 District 16 
2
3 Rock Port (10-14-2)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Oregon Final
1 Bloomfield (24-5-1)
Class 2 District 1 
2
3 Twin Rivers (16-14-2)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Bloomfield (24-5-1)
Class 2 District 1 
2
4 Portageville (10-16-2)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Malden (16-12-1)
Class 2 District 1 
0
3 Twin Rivers (16-14-2)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Scott City (30-0-1)
Class 2 District 2 
2
3 St. Vincent (20-14-2)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Scott City (30-0-1)
Class 2 District 2 
2
4 Puxico (13-15-1)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
2 Clearwater (21-7-1)
Class 2 District 2 
1
3 St. Vincent (20-14-2)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (22-8-2)
Class 2 District 3 
2
3 Cabool (13-14-5)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Mountain View Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (22-8-2)
Class 2 District 3 
2
4 Thayer (12-14-2)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Mountain View Final
2 Houston (13-16-2)
Class 2 District 3 
1
3 Cabool (13-14-5)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Mountain View Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (24-6-7)
Class 2 District 4 
2
2 Crystal City (12-13-1)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (24-6-7)
Class 2 District 4 
2
4 Jefferson (Festus) (9-19-1)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Crystal City (12-13-1)
Class 2 District 4 
2
3 Arcadia Valley (9-16-2)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
4 Orchard Farm (18-10-2)
Class 2 District 6 
0
5 Principia (13-11)
Class 2 District 6 
2
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Barat Academy (16-9-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
7 Valley Park (5-22)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Whitfield (17-14)
Class 2 District 6 
2
6 Christian (7-19)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Fatima (30-2-2)
Class 2 District 7 
2
2 Blair Oaks (22-5-3)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Fatima (30-2-2)
Class 2 District 7 
2
4 Hallsville (12-14-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Blair Oaks (22-5-3)
Class 2 District 7 
2
3 Russellville (11-14-3)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Hermann (19-10-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
2 Dixon (20-7-5)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Hermann (19-10-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
5 Linn (15-9-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Cuba Final
2 Dixon (20-7-5)
Class 2 District 8 
2
6 Belle (12-16-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Cuba Final
1 Fair Grove (20-9-4)
Class 2 District 9 
1
6 Strafford (18-10-4)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Fair Grove (20-9-4)
Class 2 District 9 
2
5 Conway (16-13-2)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Springfield Catholic (25-6-1)
Class 2 District 9 
0
6 Strafford (18-10-4)
Class 2 District 9 
2
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Clever (36-0)
Class 2 District 10 
2
2 Hollister (15-12-3)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Marionville Final
1 Clever (36-0)
Class 2 District 10 
2
4 Forsyth (19-10-2)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Marionville Final
2 Hollister (15-12-3)
Class 2 District 10 
2
3 Blue Eye (22-8-3)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Marionville Final
1 Pierce City (26-4-5)
Class 2 District 11 
2
2 Diamond (24-5-2)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Diamond Final
1 Pierce City (26-4-5)
Class 2 District 11 
2
4 College Heights Christian (16-16-1)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Diamond Final
2 Diamond (24-5-2)
Class 2 District 11 
2
3 Southwest (Washburn) (15-12-3)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Diamond Final
1 Stockton (12-19-3)
Class 2 District 12 
1
2 El Dorado Springs (23-10)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, El Dorado Springs Final
1 Stockton (12-19-3)
Class 2 District 12 
2
4 Butler (13-13)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, El Dorado Springs Final
2 El Dorado Springs (23-10)
Class 2 District 12 
2
3 Adrian (17-12-1)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, El Dorado Springs Final
1 Stover (31-4)
Class 2 District 13 
2
2 California (20-13-1)
Class 2 District 13 
1
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Stover (31-4)
Class 2 District 13 
2
5 Versailles (6-21-1)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 California (20-13-1)
Class 2 District 13 
2
3 Cole Camp (15-17-1)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (15-8-4)
Class 2 District 15 
2
4 University Academy Charter (19-4)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 West Platte (25-3)
Class 2 District 15 
2
3 Barstow (9-13-1)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (21-11-1)
Class 2 District 16 
2
4 Plattsburg (8-16-3)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
2 Lathrop (20-9-1)
Class 2 District 16 
1
3 Mid-Buchanan (15-12-2)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Plattsburg Final
1 Perryville (29-3-1)
Class 3 District 1 
2
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (27-8-1)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Perryville (29-3-1)
Class 3 District 1 
2
4 Kennett (16-14-1)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (27-8-1)
Class 3 District 1 
2
3 Dexter (20-10-2)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Lutheran South (21-9-1)
Class 3 District 3 
2
4 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (6-19-1)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Bishop DuBourg (10-8)
Class 3 District 3 
2
3 Affton (17-10)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Sumner (7-9-2)
Class 3 District 4 
2
5 Imagine College Prep Charter (2-6)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Vashon (6-5-1)
Class 3 District 4 
2
6 Beaumont (3-10-1)
Class 3 District 4 
1
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran North (14-12-5)
Class 3 District 5 
2
2 Trinity Catholic (11-14-1)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran North (14-12-5)
Class 3 District 5 
2
5 McCluer South-Berkeley (7-9)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Trinity Catholic (11-14-1)
Class 3 District 5 
2
3 Jennings (11-13-2)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Duchesne (16-15-1)
Class 3 District 7 
2
2 St. Charles West (22-10)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
1 Duchesne (16-15-1)
Class 3 District 7 
2
5 Warrenton (12-15-2)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
2 St. Charles West (22-10)
Class 3 District 7 
2
3 Bowling Green (16-10-1)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (20-10-3)
Class 3 District 8 
2
2 Owensville (16-11-4)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Union Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (20-10-3)
Class 3 District 8 
2
4 St. Clair (8-19-2)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Union Final
2 Owensville (16-11-4)
Class 3 District 8 
2
3 Union (13-14-2)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Union Final
1 Carl Junction (27-7-2)
Class 3 District 11 
2
3 Mt. Vernon (22-11-2)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Seneca Final
1 Pembroke Hill (24-7-1)
Class 3 District 13 
2
4 Center (3-13-1)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 O'Hara (14-11-1)
Class 3 District 13 
2
3 Lincoln College Prep (20-10-1)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Liberty North (19-12-2)
Class 3 District 15 
1
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (29-4-1)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Liberty North (19-12-2)
Class 3 District 15 
2
4 Smithville (15-16-1)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (29-4-1)
Class 3 District 15 
2
3 Platte County (17-15-2)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Cameron (27-3-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
5 Savannah (11-19)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Savannah Final
2 Maryville (24-7-2)
Class 3 District 16 
2
3 Benton (16-14-4)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Savannah Final
1 Oakville (27-6-1)
Class 4 District 2 
2
4 Fox (14-12)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lindbergh (20-9-2)
Class 4 District 2 
2
3 Cor Jesu Academy (10-20)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Fox (14-12)
Class 4 District 2 
2
5 Mehlville (6-13-3)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Cor Jesu Academy (10-20)
Class 4 District 2 
2
6 Seckman (6-20-4)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (23-7)
Class 4 District 3 
1
4 Kirkwood (25-9-2)
Class 4 District 3 
2
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Nerinx Hall (23-8)
Class 4 District 3 
2
3 Ursuline Academy (17-11-1)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (17-11-3)
Class 4 District 4 
2
5 Washington (16-14-2)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Manchester Final
2 Rockwood Summit (25-8-1)
Class 4 District 4 
1
7 Parkway South (7-22)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Manchester Final
3 Pacific (25-6-1)
Class 4 District 4 
0
6 Eureka (11-15-2)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Manchester Final
4 Gateway (9-3-1)
Class 4 District 5 
0
5 University City (5-12)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Incarnate Word Academy (15-16)
Class 4 District 5 
2
7 Normandy Collaborative (2-17)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Ritenour (15-12)
Class 4 District 5 
2
6 Roosevelt (12-11)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Parkway North (19-10-3)
Class 4 District 7 
2
5 Parkway Central (13-16-2)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Ballwin Final
3 Marquette (21-13-2)
Class 4 District 7 
2
6 Pattonville (10-21-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Ballwin Final
1 Francis Howell (29-4-1)
Class 4 District 8 
2
5 Ft. Zumwalt West (18-13)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 St. Dominic (16-14-2)
Class 4 District 8 
0
3 Francis Howell Central (22-11)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Rock Bridge (26-7)
Class 4 District 9 
1
2 Hannibal (23-3-2)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Rock Bridge (26-7)
Class 4 District 9 
2
4 Troy Buchanan (10-18-1)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Troy Final
2 Hannibal (23-3-2)
Class 4 District 9 
2
6 Hickman (3-23)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Helias Catholic (26-7-2)
Class 4 District 10 
1
2 Jefferson City (25-8-2)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Helias Catholic (26-7-2)
Class 4 District 10 
2
4 Lebanon (8-23-1)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Jefferson City (25-8-2)
Class 4 District 10 
2
3 Camdenton (10-16-7)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (27-7)
Class 4 District 13 
2
4 Belton (5-22-3)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
2 Raymore-Peculiar (14-16-1)
Class 4 District 13 
2
3 Notre Dame de Sion (10-16-4)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
1 Blue Springs South (25-6)
Class 4 District 14 
2
4 Lee's Summit North (21-12-2)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 Blue Springs (21-10-1)
Class 4 District 14 
1
3 Lee's Summit West (26-4)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
4 Fort Osage (12-17-2)
Class 4 District 15 
0
5 Truman (14-17)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
3 William Chrisman (18-14-1)
Class 4 District 15 
2
6 North Kansas City (3-20-5)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Liberty (17-10-1)
Class 4 District 16 
0
4 Oak Park (21-11)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Staley (21-9-3)
Class 4 District 16 
1
3 Kearney (20-13)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.