Advance High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1 District 3

Last Game
10/25 vs Meadow Heights  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Meadow Heights   (20-10) W   2 - 1  
8/26 Meadow Heights   (20-10) W   2 - 0  
8/29-9/2 Woodland Invitational    
 »  8/30 Oak Ridge   (7-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Meadow Heights   (20-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/2 Leopold   (19-12) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Scott City   (30-1-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Scott City   (30-1-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Bell City   (13-14-2) 10/7  
9/7 at Bell City   (13-14-2) 10/7  
9/9-10 Semo Spike Tournament    
 »  9/9 Jackson   (17-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 South Iron   (7-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/10 Scott City   (30-1-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/10 Leopold   (19-12) L   1 - 2  
9/13 Bernie   (28-7) L   1 - 2  
9/13 Bernie   (28-7) T   0 - 0  
9/15 at Leopold   (19-12) L   1 - 2  
9/15 at Leopold   (19-12) W   2 - 0  
9/16-17 Puxico Junior Varsity Tournament    
9/19 at Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3)    
9/22 at Oak Ridge   (7-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Oak Ridge   (7-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Dexter   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Dexter   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/29 Puxico   (13-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/29 Puxico   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Bloomfield   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Bloomfield   (25-6-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Saxony Lutheran   (2-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Saxony Lutheran   (2-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Oran   (6-18) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Oran   (6-18) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Zalma   (8-18-1) W   3 - 0  
10/6 at Zalma   (8-18-1)    
10/7 Bell City   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Bell City   (13-14-2)    
10/10-14 SCAA Tournament    
10/10-14 SCAA Tournament    
 »  10/11 Bell City   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Bloomfield   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/14 Bernie   (28-7) L   1 - 2  
10/18 Sikeston   (20-17) L   1 - 2  
10/18 Sikeston   (20-17)    
10/21 at Woodland   (6-18) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Woodland   (6-18)    
10/24-25 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Marquand-Zion   (0-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Meadow Heights   (20-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Leopold   (17-13) L   1 - 2