Lutheran North High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 5


Last Game
10/29 vs Duchesne  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Lutheran South   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at Lutheran South   (25-9-2) T   0 - 0  
9/1 at Lutheran South   (25-9-2) T   0 - 0  
9/7 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-12) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-12) T   0 - 0  
9/7 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-12) T   0 - 0  
9/8 at Principia   (13-12) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Principia   (13-12) T   0 - 0  
9/8 at Principia   (13-12) T   0 - 0  
9/10 Brentwood Invitational    
 »  9/10 Brentwood   (20-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 Brentwood   (20-10-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/10 Clayton   (7-15-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 Clayton   (7-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (16-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 North County Christian   W   2 - 0  
9/13 at John Burroughs   (11-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/15 McCluer   (8-15) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Clayton   (7-15-3) W   2 - 1  
9/22 at Hazelwood East   (12-17) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) T   0 - 0  
9/26 Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) T   0 - 0  
9/29 St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-19) W   2 - 1  
9/30-10/1 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    
 »  9/30 Francis Howell North   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 Barat Academy   (16-10-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/1 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Whitfield   (18-15) L   1 - 2  
10/6 at Riverview Gardens   (3-16) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Jennings   (11-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-12) W   2 - 1  
10/14 Trinity Catholic   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Trinity Catholic   (11-14-1)    
10/18 at MICDS   (16-8) L   0 - 2  
10/21-22 MICDS Tournament    
 »  10/21 East St. Louis   T   1 - 1  
 »  10/21 Windsor   (10-18-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/21 Principia   (13-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Latin   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
10/24-25 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Trinity Catholic   (11-14-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/25 McCluer South-Berkeley   (7-9) W   2 - 0  
10/29-11/5 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/29 Duchesne   (17-16-1) L   0 - 2