Jefferson (Festus) High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 4

Last Game
10/25 vs Jefferson (Festus)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (10 - 25, 10 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 North County   (19-9-1) Home W   2 - 1
8/29 North County   (19-9-1) Home L   0 - 2
8/31 at Windsor (Imperial)   (28-9) Away  
8/31 at Windsor (Imperial)   (28-9) Away  
9/2-3 Notre Dame Tournament   Away  
    » 9/2     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) Neutral 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/3     » Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) Neutral 8:30 am L   0 - 2
    » 9/3     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Neutral 10:00 am L   0 - 2
    » 9/3     » St. Vincent   (20-14-2) Neutral 3:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Sullivan   (4-22-2) Away W   2 - 0
9/6 at Sullivan   (4-22-2) Away  
9/7 at Oak Ridge   (7-15-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/8 Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/8 Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) Home 5:00 pm  
9/8 Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) Home 5:00 pm  
9/15 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Away  
9/15 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Away  
9/17 Perryville Tournament   Away  
    » 9/17     » Arcadia Valley   (9-16-2) Neutral 8:30 am T   1 - 1
    » 9/17     » DeSoto   (19-9-2) Neutral 10:00 am L   0 - 2
    » 9/17     » Eminence   (33-4-1) Neutral 11:30 am L   0 - 2
    » 9/17     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) Neutral 2:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/19 West County   (10-14) Home W   2 - 1
9/19 West County   (10-14) Home  
9/20 at Perryville   (29-4-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Perryville   (29-4-1) Away 6:00 pm  
9/20 at Crystal City   (12-13-1) Away  
9/22 Potosi   (17-9) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/22 Potosi   (17-9) Home 6:00 pm  
9/26 St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/26 St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) Home 5:00 pm  
9/26 St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) Home  
9/26 St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) Home 5:00 pm  
9/27 at Seckman   (6-20-4) Away L   1 - 2
9/27 at Seckman   (6-20-4) Away W   2 - 1
9/29 at Festus   (19-9-3) Away  
9/29 at Festus   (19-9-3) Away  
10/3 at Jackson   (17-15-1) Away 6:00 pm  
10/3 at Jackson   (17-15-1) Away  
10/3 at Jackson   (17-15-1) Away 6:00 pm  
10/3 at Jackson   (17-15-1) Away  
10/4 Festus   (19-9-3) Home  
10/5 Meadow Heights   (20-10) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/5 Meadow Heights   (20-10) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/6 Herculaneum   (3-23-2) Home W   2 - 1
10/6 Herculaneum   (3-23-2) Home  
10/10 at Hillsboro   (7-19-1) Away  
10/10 at Hillsboro   (7-19-1) Away  
10/12 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-13) Away W   2 - 0
10/12 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (10-13) Away W   0 - 0
10/13 DeSoto   (19-9-2) Home 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/13 DeSoto   (19-9-2) Home 1:00 pm  
10/15 Festus Tournament   Away  
    » 10/15     » DeSoto   (19-9-2) Neutral 8:30 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/15     » Webster Groves   (11-18-2) Neutral 10:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/15     » Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-12-3) Neutral 12:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/17 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (15-10-1) Away L   1 - 2
10/17 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (15-10-1) Away  
10/18 at Hancock   (1-21) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 at Hancock   (1-21) Away 6:00 pm  
10/20 at Crystal City   (12-13-1) Away L   0 - 1
10/20 at Crystal City   (12-13-1) Away  
10/24-25 Class 2 District 4 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/24     » West County   (10-14) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/25     » St. Pius X (Festus)   (9-19-1) Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2