Notre Dame de Sion High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 13

Last Game
10/25 vs Notre Dame de Sion  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 11 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 vs O'Hara   (15-12-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/1 vs Olathe South   Neutral L   1 - 2
9/1 at St. James Academy   Away L   0 - 2
9/7 at St. Teresa's Academy   (29-8) Away L   0 - 2
9/12 Lansing   Home L   1 - 2
9/15 at Jefferson City   (25-9-2) Away L   0 - 2
9/17 Lee's Summit North   Away  
    » 9/17     » Liberty North   (19-12-2) Neutral 1:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/17     » Park Hill South   (31-5) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/17     » Raytown South   (10-19-3) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Truman   (14-18) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Winnetonka   (11-5) Neutral 1:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/19 at Raytown   (3-17) Away W   2 - 0
9/22 at Smithville   (15-16-1) Away W   2 - 0
9/26 at Lee's Summit   (11-15-3) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-5-2) Away L   0 - 1
10/3 O'Hara   (15-12-1) Home L   0 - 2
10/4 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) Home L   0 - 2
10/6 University Academy Charter   (19-4) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 Cameron   (29-4-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/14 Visitation Academy   (8-9-1) Home L   1 - 2
10/15 Harrisonville   Away  
    » 10/15     » Nevada   (21-10-2) Neutral 8:50 am T   1 - 1
    » 10/15     » Odessa   (19-8-1) Neutral 10:30 am T   1 - 1
    » 10/15     » Belton   (5-22-3) Neutral 11:20 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) Neutral 1:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 10/15     » Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   1 - 2
    » 10/15     » Raytown South   (10-19-3) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/18 at Southeast   Away W   2 - 0
10/18 at St. Mary's Colgan   Away W   2 - 0
10/24-26 Class 4 District 13 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/24     » Ruskin   (2-21) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/25     » Raymore-Peculiar   (10-16-4) Neutral 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 at St. James Academy   Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 vs Olathe South   Neutral 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/7 at St. Teresa's Academy   (29-8) Away L   0 - 2
9/8 vs St. Teresa's Academy   (29-8) Neutral 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/8 vs St. James Academy   Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/8 at St. Thomas Aquinas   Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/15 at Jefferson City   (25-9-2) Away L   0 - 2
9/19 at Raytown   (3-17) Away W   2 - 0
9/22 at Smithville   (15-16-1) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 Bishop Miege Tournament   Away  
    » 9/24     » Bishop Miege   Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/24     » Blue Valley West   Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 9/24     » Lawrence   Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 9/24     » O'Hara   (15-12-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   1 - 2
    » 9/24     » St. Teresa's Academy   (29-8) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/26 at Lee's Summit   (11-15-3) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-5-2) Away L   0 - 1
10/3 O'Hara   (15-12-1) Home L   0 - 2
10/4 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) Home L   0 - 2
10/6 University Academy Charter   (19-4) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/8 Blue Valley North Tournament   Away  
    » 10/8     » Blue Valley   Neutral 1:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 10/8     » Blue Valley Northwest   Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/8     » Blue Valley Southwest   Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/8     » Blue Valley West   Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/8     » Fort Scott   Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/8     » St. James Academy   Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/11 Cameron   (29-4-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/14 Visitation Academy   (8-9-1) Home L   1 - 2
10/18 at Southeast   Away W   2 - 0
10/18 at St. Mary's Colgan   Away W   2 - 0
9/8 at St. Teresa's Academy   (29-8) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/15 at Jefferson City   (25-9-2) Away 6:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/17 St. Thomas Aquinas   Away  
9/20 at Lee's Summit West   (29-5) Away 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/21 at Lee's Summit West   (29-5) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/22 at Smithville   (15-16-1) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/28 Blue Springs   (21-10-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/28 Blue Springs   (21-10-1) Home 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-5-2) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 1
10/3 O'Hara   (15-12-1) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) Home 6:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/11 Cameron   (29-4-1) Home 6:00 pm T   0 - 0