Notre Dame de Sion High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
10/25 vs Notre Dame de Sion  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 11 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 vs O'Hara   (15-12-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
8/30 vs Olathe South   L   1 - 2  
9/1 vs Olathe South   L   1 - 2  
9/1 at St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
9/7 at St. Teresa's Academy   (29-8) L   0 - 2  
9/7 at St. Teresa's Academy   (29-8) L   0 - 2  
9/8 vs St. Teresa's Academy   (29-8) L   0 - 2  
9/8 vs St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
9/8 at St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  
9/8 at St. Teresa's Academy   (29-8) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Lansing   L   1 - 2  
9/15 at Jefferson City   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Jefferson City   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Jefferson City   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Lee's Summit North    
 »  9/17 Liberty North   (19-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/17 Park Hill South   (31-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/17 Raytown South   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Truman   (14-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Winnetonka   (11-5) L   1 - 2  
9/17 St. Thomas Aquinas    
9/19 at Raytown   (3-17) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Raytown   (3-17) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Lee's Summit West   (29-5) L   1 - 2  
9/21 at Lee's Summit West   (29-5) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Smithville   (15-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Smithville   (15-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22 at Smithville   (15-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Bishop Miege Tournament    
 »  9/24 Bishop Miege   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/24 Blue Valley West   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/24 Lawrence   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/24 O'Hara   (15-12-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/24 St. Teresa's Academy   (29-8) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Lee's Summit   (11-15-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Lee's Summit   (11-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Blue Springs   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Blue Springs   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-5-2) L   0 - 1  
9/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-5-2) L   0 - 1  
9/29 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-5-2) L   0 - 1  
10/3 O'Hara   (15-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 O'Hara   (15-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 O'Hara   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/6 University Academy Charter   (19-4) W   2 - 0  
10/6 University Academy Charter   (19-4) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Blue Valley North Tournament    
 »  10/8 Blue Valley   T   1 - 1  
 »  10/8 Blue Valley Northwest   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/8 Blue Valley Southwest   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/8 Blue Valley West   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/8 Fort Scott   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/8 St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
10/11 Cameron   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Cameron   (29-4-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Cameron   (29-4-1) T   0 - 0  
10/14 Visitation Academy   (8-9-1) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Visitation Academy   (8-9-1) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Harrisonville    
 »  10/15 Nevada   (21-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/15 Odessa   (19-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/15 Belton   (5-22-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/15 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/15 Raytown South   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Southeast   W   2 - 0  
10/18 at St. Mary's Colgan   W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Southeast   W   2 - 0  
10/18 at St. Mary's Colgan   W   2 - 0  
10/24-26 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Ruskin   (2-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2