St. Francis Borgia High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 8

Last Game
10/29 vs Villa Duchesne  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Ursuline Academy   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Ursuline Academy   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Ursuline Academy   (17-11-1) L   1 - 2  
8/30 at St. Dominic   (16-14-2) L   1 - 2  
8/30 at St. Dominic   (16-14-2) W   2 - 1  
8/30 at St. Dominic   (16-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/1 Owensville   (16-11-4) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Owensville   (16-11-4)    
9/1 Owensville   (16-11-4)    
9/6 Hermann   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Hermann   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Hermann   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Festus   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Festus   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Festus   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Varsity Lady Knights Invitational    
 »  9/10 Francis Howell North   (24-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 Jefferson City   (25-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Mater Dei   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/10 Parkway West   (22-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Whitfield   (18-15) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Duchesne   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Duchesne   (17-16-1) W   1 - 0  
9/12 Duchesne   (17-16-1) T   0 - 0  
9/13 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (31-5) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (31-5) L   0 - 3  
9/13 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (31-5) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Springfield Classic    
 »  9/17 Bentonville   T   1 - 1  
 »  9/17 Carthage   (24-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Glendale   (23-10) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/17 Kickapoo   (26-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/17 Nixa   (32-7) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/17 Republic   (30-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 WHS Tournament    
9/17 WHS Tournament    
9/19 at Nerinx Hall   (23-9) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Nerinx Hall   (23-9) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Nerinx Hall   (23-9) W   2 - 1  
9/26-29 Hermann Tournament    
 »  9/26 Hermann   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Montgomery County   (1-23-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 New Haven   (20-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Pacific   (25-6-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/29 Washington   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Washington   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Washington   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Washington   (16-14-2) W   2 - 1  
10/5 at New Haven   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at New Haven   (20-11-3)    
10/5 at New Haven   (20-11-3)    
10/10 Pacific   (25-6-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Pacific   (25-6-1)    
10/10 Pacific   (25-6-1)    
10/11 St. Joseph's Academy   (24-9) L   1 - 2  
10/11 St. Joseph's Academy   (24-9)    
10/11 St. Joseph's Academy   (24-9)    
10/12 Helias Catholic   (26-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Helias Catholic   (26-7-2)    
10/12 Helias Catholic   (26-7-2)    
10/15 at Waynesville   (10-16-3)    
10/17 at Jefferson City   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Jefferson City   (25-9-2) L   1 - 2  
10/17 at Jefferson City   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Visitation Academy   (8-9-1) W   2 - 1  
10/19 at Visitation Academy   (8-9-1)    
10/22 Lutheran South JV Volleyball Tournament    
10/24-25 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/25 St. Clair   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Owensville   (16-11-4) W   2 - 0  
10/29-11/5 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/29 Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) L   1 - 2