Summit Christian Academy High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 15

Last Game
10/29 vs Summit Christian Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 23, 18 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Barstow   (9-13-1) Away 6:00 pm W   3 - 1
9/6 Sherwood   (8-13) Home 5:00 pm W   3 - 0
9/6 Sherwood   (8-13) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/8 at Lone Jack   (11-18) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/8 at Lone Jack   (11-18) Away 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/10 Winnetonka Invitational   Away  
    » 9/10     » St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-5-2) Neutral 8:00 am L   0 - 2
    » 9/10     » Winnetonka   (11-5) Neutral 9:00 am L   0 - 2
    » 9/10     » Oak Grove   (3-23) Neutral 11:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Raytown South   (10-19-3) Neutral 12:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/12 Liberty North   (19-12-2) Home 5:30 pm L   0 - 3
9/17 Platte County Invitational   Away  
    » 9/17     » Belton   (5-22-3) Neutral 9:00 am T   1 - 1
    » 9/17     » Platte County   (17-15-2) Neutral 10:00 am T   1 - 1
    » 9/17     » Benton   (16-14-4) Neutral 11:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Holden   (24-8-2) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Butler   (13-13) Away 5:00 pm W   3 - 0
9/20 at Butler   (13-13) Away 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
9/22 Barstow   (9-13-1) Home 6:00 pm W   3 - 0
9/27 at Van Horn   (4-20-1) Away 5:00 pm W   3 - 0
9/27 at Van Horn   (4-20-1) Away 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/29 at Sherwood   (8-13) Away 5:00 pm W   3 - 0
9/29 at Sherwood   (8-13) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/30 KC East Christian   Home 6:30 pm W   3 - 1
10/3 at Raytown   (3-17) Away 5:30 pm W   3 - 1
10/4 Butler   (13-13) Home 5:00 pm W   3 - 0
10/4 Butler   (13-13) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 1
10/6 Renaissance Academy   (2-13) Home 5:00 pm W   3 - 0
10/6 Renaissance Academy   (2-13) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/8 Eagle Invitational JV   Away  
10/10 at Maranatha Academy   Away 5:00 pm L   2 - 3
10/11 St. Mary's (Independence)   (13-14-3) Home 6:00 pm W   3 - 1
10/15 Grain Valley Spikefest   Away  
    » 10/15     » Visitation Academy   (8-9-1) Neutral 8:45 am L   0 - 2
    » 10/15     » Grain Valley   (22-9-2) Neutral 9:45 am T   1 - 1
    » 10/15     » Grandview   (5-21-3) Neutral 12:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 10/15     » Excelsior Springs   (12-17) Neutral 1:15 pm L   0 - 2
10/24-27 Class 2 District 15 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/25     » University Academy Charter   (19-4) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/27     » West Platte   (25-4) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/29-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament   Away  
    » 10/29     » Stover   (16-9-4) Neutral 4:30 pm L   1 - 2