Lindbergh High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 2

Last Game
10/29 vs Lindbergh  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Ursuline Academy   (17-11-1) L   1 - 2  
8/26 at Ursuline Academy   (17-11-1) W   1 - 0  
8/26 at Ursuline Academy   (17-11-1) L   0 - 1  
8/30 Parkway West   (22-11) L   1 - 2  
8/30 Parkway West   (22-11)    
9/1 Westminster Christian Academy   (17-11) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Westminster Christian Academy   (17-11)    
9/1 Westminster Christian Academy   (17-11)    
9/7 at Kirkwood   (27-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Kirkwood   (27-10-2)    
9/7 at Kirkwood   (27-10-2)    
9/8 at Eureka   (11-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Eureka   (11-16-2)    
9/8 at Eureka   (11-16-2)    
9/13 Marquette   (21-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Marquette   (21-14-2)    
9/13 Marquette   (21-14-2)    
9/15-17 Gateway Invitational    
 »  9/15 Marquette   (21-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Lee's Summit   (11-15-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/17 Kirkwood   (27-10-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/17 Parkway South   (8-23) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/17 Rosati-Kain   (26-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Ursuline Academy   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-12-3)    
9/20 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-12-3)    
9/22 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (6-19-1)    
9/27 Parkway South   (8-23) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Parkway South   (8-23)    
9/27 Parkway South   (8-23)    
10/4 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (31-5) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (31-5)    
10/4 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (31-5)    
10/6 at Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20) L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20)    
10/6 at Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20)    
10/8 Lebanon Tournament    
 »  10/8 Glendale   (23-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/8 Helias Catholic   (26-7-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/8 Lebanon   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/8 Ozark   (31-8-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/8 Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/8 Republic   (30-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/8 Republic   (30-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Mehlville   (6-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Mehlville   (6-13-3)    
10/11 Mehlville   (6-13-3)    
10/12 at Nerinx Hall   (23-9) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Nerinx Hall   (23-9)    
10/12 at Nerinx Hall   (23-9)    
10/13 at Fox   (14-12) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Fox   (14-12)    
10/13 at Fox   (14-12)    
10/18 at Oakville   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at Oakville   (27-7-1)    
10/18 at Oakville   (27-7-1)    
10/20 Webster Groves   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/20 Webster Groves   (11-18-2)    
10/20 Webster Groves   (11-18-2)    
10/25-26 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Oakville   (21-10-2) W   2 - 1  
10/29-11/5 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/29 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (21-10-2) L   0 - 2