Hermann High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/29 vs Lutheran St. Charles   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 14, 25 - 23)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Eldon   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Eldon   (8-20-3) T   0 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Eldon   (8-20-3) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Jefferson City   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Jefferson City   (25-9-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Jefferson City   (25-9-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Fatima   (32-3-3) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/9-10 Nike Crossroads Classic    Matchup
 »  9/9 Althoff   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Stewardson-Strasburg   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Lone Oak   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Walter Payton   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Bishop Chatard   W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 Fatima   (32-3-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Fatima   (32-3-3) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Rock Bridge   (26-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Rock Bridge   (26-7) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Helias Catholic   (26-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Helias Catholic   (26-7-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Helias Catholic   (26-7-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Hickman   (3-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Hickman   (3-23) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/20 New Haven   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 New Haven   (20-11-3) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/20 New Haven   (20-11-3) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/22 St. Clair   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 St. Clair   (8-19-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/22 St. Clair   (8-19-2) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/26-29 Hermann Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/26 Montgomery County   (1-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/26 New Haven   (20-11-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/29 Owensville   (16-11-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Montgomery County   (1-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Montgomery County   (1-23-3)    Matchup
10/3 Montgomery County   (1-23-3)    Matchup
10/4 Owensville   (16-11-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Owensville   (16-11-4)    Matchup
10/4 Owensville   (16-11-4)    Matchup
10/6 at Sullivan   (4-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Sullivan   (4-22-2)    Matchup
10/6 at Sullivan   (4-22-2)    Matchup
10/8 Lebanon Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Camdenton   (10-16-7) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Francis Howell North   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Ozark   (31-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Glendale   (23-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Washington   (16-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/10 at Washington   (16-14-2)    Matchup
10/10 at Washington   (16-14-2)    Matchup
10/11 Union   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Union   (13-14-2)    Matchup
10/11 Union   (13-14-2)    Matchup
10/13 at St. James   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at St. James   (4-19-2)    Matchup
10/13 at St. James   (4-19-2)    Matchup
10/18 at Pacific   (25-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Pacific   (25-6-1)    Matchup
10/18 at Pacific   (25-6-1)    Matchup
10/24-25 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Linn   (15-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Dixon   (20-7-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/29-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Fatima   (32-3-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/29 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup