Nerinx Hall High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 3

Last Game
10/27 vs Nerinx Hall  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (24 - 26, 25 - 23, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Bishop DuBourg   (10-9) Home W   2 - 0
8/31 Visitation Academy   (8-9-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/2 at Parkway South   (8-23) Away W   2 - 0
9/8 Mehlville   (6-13-3) Home W   2 - 0
9/9-10 Crossroads Tournament   Away  
    » 9/9     » Toledo Cumberland   Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/9     » Chicago Walter Payton   Neutral 9:30 pm W   2 - 1
    » 9/10     » Edwardsville   Neutral 4:45 pm L   1 - 2
    » 9/10     » Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) Neutral 10:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Breese Central   Neutral 12:45 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 at Belleville West   Away W   2 - 0
9/14 Lutheran South   (25-9-2) Home W   2 - 1
9/14 Lutheran South   (25-9-2) Home 4:00 pm  
9/14 Lutheran South   (25-9-2) Home 4:00 pm  
9/19 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) Home W   2 - 1
9/19 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) Home W   2 - 1
9/19 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) Home L   1 - 2
9/21 Parkway West   (22-11) Home W   2 - 0
9/24 Blue Springs Tournament   Away  
    » 9/24     » Lee's Summit West   (29-5) Neutral 9:00 am L   0 - 2
    » 9/24     » Blue Springs South   (25-7) Neutral 10:00 am L   0 - 2
    » 9/24     » O'Hara   (15-12-1) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/24     » Incarnate Word Academy   (16-17) Neutral 3:45 pm L   1 - 2
9/27 at Kirkwood   (27-10-2) Away W   2 - 1
9/30-10/1 Belleville East Tournament   Away  
    » 9/30     » Breese Central   Neutral 4:45 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/30     » Mount Pulaski   Neutral 7:15 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/1     » Quincy   Neutral 10:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/1     » Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20) Neutral 11:00 am W   2 - 1
    » 10/1     » Mater Dei   Neutral 2:15 pm L   0 - 2
10/3 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-17) Home W   2 - 0
10/4 at Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20) Away L   1 - 2
10/10 Rosati-Kain   (26-9-1) Home W   2 - 0
10/12 Lindbergh   (21-10-2) Home L   0 - 2
10/13 at St. Joseph's Academy   (24-9) Away L   0 - 2
10/19 at Ursuline Academy   (17-11-1) Away W   2 - 1
10/20 at Eureka   (11-16-2) Away W   2 - 1
10/24-28 Class 4 District 3 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/25     » Ursuline Academy   (17-11-1) Neutral 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/27     » Kirkwood   (23-9) Neutral 6:00 pm L   1 - 2