Malden High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/25 vs Twin Rivers  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Central (New Madrid County)   (10-18-3) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Central (New Madrid County)   (10-18-3) L   1 - 2  
8/30 Hayti   (4-14-3) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Hayti   (4-14-3) L   1 - 2  
9/1 South Pemiscot   (16-4) W   2 - 0  
9/1 South Pemiscot   (16-4) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Charleston   (0-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Charleston   (0-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Kennett   (16-14-1)    
9/7 at Kennett   (16-14-1)    
9/8 at Kennett   (16-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/8 at Kennett   (16-14-1) L   1 - 2  
9/9-10 SEMO Spike Tournament    
 »  9/9 Oak Ridge   (7-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Perryville   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/10 Southland   (8-17-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/10 Kennett   (16-14-1) L   1 - 2  
9/12 Portageville   (10-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Portageville   (10-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Clarkton   (11-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/13 Clarkton   (11-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/16-17 Puxico JV Tournament    
 »  9/16 Advance   (17-13) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/16 Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/17 Doniphan   (9-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Advance   (17-13) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/17 Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Risco   (1-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Risco   (1-21-1) W   2 - 1  
9/24 ASU Tournament    
 »  9/24 Walnut Ridge High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/24 Harding Academy   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/24 Southland   (8-17-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/24 Southland   (8-17-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/24 Hoxie High School   W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Senath-Hornersville   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Senath-Hornersville   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Bernie   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Bernie   (28-7) W   2 - 1  
9/29 Caruthersville   (2-9) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Caruthersville   (2-9) F   1 - 0  
10/3 at Campbell   (3-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Campbell   (3-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) L   1 - 2  
10/4 Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Gideon   (26-5-1) L   1 - 2  
10/6 Gideon   (26-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10-13 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  10/10 Portageville   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Senath-Hornersville   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11-13 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
 »  10/11 Senath-Hornersville   (11-16-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/13 Kennett   (16-14-1) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Bloomfield   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Bloomfield   (25-6-1)    
10/24-25 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Charleston   (0-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) L   0 - 2