Scott City High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/29 vs Scott City  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 23, 18 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Fredericktown   (8-18-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/29 at Fredericktown   (8-18-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/1-2 Bernie JV Tournament   Away  
    » 9/1     » Bloomfield   (25-6-1) Neutral 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/1     » Bernie   (28-7) Neutral 7:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/1     » Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) Neutral 8:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/2     » Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 at Advance   (17-13) Away W   2 - 0
9/6 at Advance   (17-13) Away T   0 - 0
9/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Home W   2 - 1
9/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Home T   0 - 0
9/8 at Meadow Heights   (20-10) Away W   2 - 0
9/8 at Meadow Heights   (20-10) Away W   2 - 1
9/9-10 BA Sports Classic   Away  
    » 9/9     » New Haven   (20-11-3) Neutral 7:50 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/9     » Saxony Lutheran   (2-11-2) Neutral 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 9/10     » Eminence   (33-4-1) Neutral 7:30 pm W   2 - 1
    » 9/10     » Southern Reynolds County   Neutral 9:40 am W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Advance   (17-13) Neutral 11:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Perryville   (29-4-1) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 at Dexter   (20-11-2) Away W   2 - 0
9/13 at Dexter   (20-11-2) Away T   0 - 0
9/20 at Oran   (6-18) Away W   2 - 0
9/20 at Oran   (6-18) Away T   0 - 0
9/22 Sikeston   (20-17) Home W   2 - 0
9/22 Sikeston   (20-17) Home W   2 - 0
9/26 at Leopold   (19-12) Away W   2 - 0
9/26 at Leopold   (19-12) Away L   1 - 2
9/29 Bell City   (13-14-2) Home W   3 - 0
9/29 Bell City   (13-14-2) Home  
10/1 Scott City JV Tournament   Away  
10/4 Puxico   (13-15-1) Home W   2 - 0
10/4 Puxico   (13-15-1) Home L   1 - 2
10/5 Kennett   (16-14-1) Home 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/5 Kennett   (16-14-1) Home 4:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/6 at Woodland   (6-18) Away W   2 - 0
10/6 at Woodland   (6-18) Away W   2 - 0
10/10 Zalma   (8-18-1) Home W   3 - 0
10/10 Zalma   (8-18-1) Home  
10/12 at Jackson   (17-15-1) Away W   2 - 1
10/12 at Jackson   (17-15-1) Away L   0 - 2
10/13 Clearwater   (21-7-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/13 Clearwater   (21-7-1) Home 6:00 pm  
10/15 Crystal City Tournament   Away  
    » 10/15     » Fulton   (18-14-2) Neutral 8:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » Crystal City   (12-13-1) Neutral 10:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) Neutral 12:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » St. Vincent   (20-14-2) Neutral 2:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » Lesterville   (27-5-2) Neutral 4:00 pm T   1 - 1
10/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) Home W   2 - 0
10/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) Home W   2 - 1
10/19 Perryville   (29-4-1) Home W   2 - 0
10/19 Perryville   (29-4-1) Home  
10/24-25 Class 2 District 2 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/25     » Puxico   (13-15-1) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/25     » St. Vincent   (20-14-2) Neutral 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/29-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament   Away  
    » 10/29     » St. Pius X (Festus)   (30-1-1) Neutral 3:00 pm L   1 - 2