Staley High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
10/25 vs Kearney  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 22, 22 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Park Hill South   (31-5) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) L   1 - 2  
8/30 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Raytown South   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Smithville   (15-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Smithville   (15-16-1)    
9/1 at Smithville   (15-16-1)    
9/6 at Grandview   (5-21-3) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Grandview   (5-21-3) W   0 - 0  
9/8 Kearney   (20-14) W   2 - 1  
9/8 Kearney   (20-14) T   0 - 0  
9/10 Winnetonka Invitational    
 »  9/10 Liberty   (17-10-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 Parkway North   (19-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 Raytown South   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Winnetonka   (11-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/10 Liberty   (17-10-1) L   1 - 2  
9/13 at Platte County   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Platte County   (17-15-2)    
9/14 North Kansas City   (3-20-5) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Liberty   (17-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Liberty   (17-10-1)    
9/17 Lee's Summit North Invitational    
 »  9/17 William Chrisman   (19-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Raytown South   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Rock Bridge   (26-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Liberty North   (19-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Staley Invitational    
9/20 Oak Park   (22-12) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Oak Park   (22-12)    
9/24 Byron Moats Invitational @ Oak Park    
9/24 Kearney A/B Volleyball Tournament    
9/26 North Kansas City   (3-20-5) W   2 - 0  
9/26 North Kansas City   (3-20-5)    
9/27 Liberty North   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Liberty North   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Grandview   (5-21-3) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Grandview   (5-21-3)    
10/1 Cameron Invitational    
10/4 at Kearney   (20-14) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Kearney   (20-14) W   0 - 0  
10/6 Platte County   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Platte County   (17-15-2)    
10/8 Cameron Invitational    
10/11 Park Hill South   (31-5) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Park Hill South   (31-5)    
10/13 at Oak Park   (22-12) W   2 - 1  
10/13 at Oak Park   (22-12)    
10/15 Truman Tournament    
 »  10/15 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/15 William Chrisman   (19-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Duchesne   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 North Kansas City   (3-20-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 O'Hara   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Lee's Summit   (11-15-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Lee's Summit   (11-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/20 at Liberty North   (19-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/20 at Liberty North   (19-12-2)    
10/24-27 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Kearney   (20-14) L   1 - 2