Lutheran (Kansas City) High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 14

Last Game
10/25 vs Midway  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (17 - 25, 25 - 18, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29-30 MidState Conference Tournament    
 »  8/29 La Monte   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/30 Kingsville   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
9/8 vs Chilhowee   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Heartland High School   W   2 - 0  
9/10 Archie Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/10 Miami   (1-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Drexel   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Archie   (15-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/10 Butler   (13-13) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Lone Jack Junior Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/10 Holden   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 St. Mary's (Independence)   (13-14-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/10 Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 St. Mary's (Independence)   (13-14-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/10 Sweet Springs   (11-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-5-1) L   0 - 1  
9/17 Archie Junior Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/17 Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/17 Adrian   (17-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Midway   (22-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Drexel   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 St. Mary's (Independence)   (13-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 St. Mary's (Independence)   (13-14-3) L   0 - 1  
9/20 at Concordia   (16-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Concordia   (16-15-2) W   1 - 0  
9/22 Midway   (22-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Midway   (22-10-3) W   1 - 0  
9/24 Cass Midway Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/24 Barstow   (9-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Midway   (22-10-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/24 Butler   (13-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Adrian   (17-12-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/24 Lakeland   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Kansas City Christian Academy   W   2 - 0  
9/29 Crest Ridge   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Crest Ridge   (14-11-2) W   1 - 0  
10/1 Lutheran High School Junior Varsity Tournament    
10/3 at St. Joseph Christian   (15-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at St. Joseph Christian   (15-7-1) W   1 - 0  
10/4 at North Platte   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at North Platte   (9-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/7 La Monte   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
10/7 La Monte   (9-18) W   1 - 0  
10/10 Kingsville   (6-10) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Wentworth Military Academy   (0-16) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Orrick   (9-17-3) W   2 - 1  
10/11 at Orrick   (9-17-3)    
10/17 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Wellington-Napoleon   (12-14-2)    
10/18 Santa Fe   (24-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/18 Santa Fe   (24-9-2) W   1 - 0  
10/20 at Plattsburg   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/20 at Plattsburg   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/24-25 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Derrick Thomas Academy   (0-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Midway   (22-10-3) L   1 - 2