Lutheran South High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule 3rd Place Class 3

Last Game
11/5 vs Pleasant Hill  
Varsity:   Win 1 - 0

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) Home 4:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/31 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (6-19-1) Home 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/1 at Lutheran North   (14-13-5) Away 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/7 at Principia   (13-12) Away 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/8 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) Away 1:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/10 St. Francis Borgia Tourney   Away  
    » 9/10     » Jefferson City   (25-9-2) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/10     » Lincoln High School   Neutral 1:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/10     » Matre Day   Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/10     » Whitfield   (18-15) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/12 at Rosati-Kain   (26-9-1) Away 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/14 at Nerinx Hall   (23-9) Away L   1 - 2
9/20 at Ursuline Academy   (17-11-1) Away 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/21 MICDS   (16-8) Home 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Webster Groves   (11-18-2) Away 5:15 pm W   2 - 1
9/28 Affton   (17-10) Home 5:45 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 Westminster Christian Academy   (17-11) Home 5:45 pm L   0 - 2
10/8 Lutheran South Invitational   Away  
    » 10/8     » Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1) Neutral 5:15 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/8     » Trinity Catholic   (11-14-1) Neutral 8:45 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/8     » Bishop DuBourg   (10-9) Neutral 10:15 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/8     » Parkway North   (19-11-3) Neutral 11:45 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/8     » Herculaneum   (3-23-2) Neutral 1:15 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/8     » Parkway Central   (13-16-2) Neutral 4:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/10 Bishop DuBourg   (10-9) Home 5:45 pm W   2 - 1
10/13 at Windsor (Imperial)   (28-9) Away 1:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/15 Festus Tourney   Away  
    » 10/15     » Bayless   (14-15-2) Neutral 9:15 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » Festus   (19-9-3) Neutral 11:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » Seckman   (6-20-4) Neutral 12:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Neutral 1:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/17 at Nerinx Hall   (23-9) Away   Rescheduled
10/19 John Burroughs   (11-14-1) Home 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/20 Festus   (19-9-3) Home 1:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/24-26 Class 3 District 3 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/25     » Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (6-19-1) Neutral 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/26     » Bishop DuBourg   (10-9) Neutral 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/29-11/5 Class 3 State Tournament   Away  
    » 10/29     » Windsor (Imperial)   (25-9-2) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/29     » Perryville   (25-9-2) Neutral 4:30 pm W   2 - 1
    » 11/4     » Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) Neutral T   0 - 0
    » 11/5     » Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) Neutral 7:30 pm W   1 - 0
9/1 at Lutheran North   (14-13-5) Away 6:30 pm T   0 - 0
9/14 at Nerinx Hall   (23-9) Away 6:00 pm T   0 - 0
9/1 at Lutheran North   (14-13-5) Away 6:30 pm T   0 - 0
9/14 at Nerinx Hall   (23-9) Away 6:00 pm T   0 - 0