Valle Catholic High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1

Last Game
11/5 vs Eminence  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Festus   (19-9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/6 at Festus   (19-9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/6 at Festus   (19-9-3) W   2 - 1  
9/7 DeSoto   (19-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Jackson   (17-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/8 Kingston   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Kingston   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Jefferson R-7 9th Grade Tournament    
9/14 Saxony Lutheran   (2-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Saxony Lutheran   (2-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Saxony Lutheran   (2-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Bismarck   (19-9-2) L   1 - 2  
9/15 at Bismarck   (19-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 St. Charles Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/17 Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Hazelwood West   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 McCluer North   (5-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Christian   (7-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Parkway Central   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2)    
9/20 at West County   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at West County   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Arcadia Valley   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Arcadia Valley   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Lady Rebel J.V. Volleyball Tournament    
9/26 at St. Vincent   (20-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at St. Vincent   (20-14-2) W   1 - 0  
9/26 at St. Vincent   (20-14-2) W   1 - 0  
9/27 at Valley   (4-20) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Valley   (4-20) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Farmington   (22-9-1)    
9/28 Perryville   (29-4-1)    
9/29 at Kingston   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Kingston   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30-10/1 Lutheran St. Peters Tournament    
 »  9/30 St. Dominic   (16-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Westminster Christian Academy   (17-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 Timberland   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Windsor (Imperial)   (28-9) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Windsor (Imperial)   (28-9) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Windsor (Imperial)   (28-9) W   2 - 1  
10/4 Bismarck   (19-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Bismarck   (19-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/6 West County   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
10/6 West County   (10-14)    
10/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) L   1 - 2  
10/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Arcadia Valley   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Arcadia Valley   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Valley   (4-20) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Valley   (4-20) W   2 - 0  
10/17-20 MAAA Conference Tournament    
 »  10/18 Arcadia Valley   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 North County   (19-9-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/20 Farmington   (22-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/24-25 Class 1 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Bismarck   (19-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Lesterville   (26-6) W   2 - 1  
10/29-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/29 Leopold   (19-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Bernie   (28-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/4 Liberal   (26-6-2)    
 »  11/5 Eminence   (33-4-1) L   0 - 2