Perryville High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1

Last Game
10/29 vs Lutheran South  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) Away W   2 - 0
8/30 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) Away  
8/30 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) Away  
9/2-3 Notre Dame Tournament   Away  
    » 9/2     » Bell City   (13-14-2) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/2     » St. Vincent   (20-14-2) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/3     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/3     » St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) Neutral 1:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/3     » Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Farmington   (22-9-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/9-10 SEMO Tournament   Away  
    » 9/9     » Central (New Madrid County)   (10-18-3) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/9     » Lebanon   (8-23-1) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Leopold   (19-12) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Malden   (16-12-1) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Scott City   (30-1-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 at Festus   (19-9-3) Away W   2 - 1
9/14 at Fredericktown   (8-18-2) Away W   2 - 0
9/15 Hillsboro   (7-19-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/17 Perryville Tournament   Away  
    » 9/17     » Bismarck   (19-9-2) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Charleston   (0-23-1) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Lesterville   (27-5-2) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/17     » Saxony Lutheran   (2-11-2) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/20 Jefferson (Festus)   (9-19-1) Home 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/22 at Windsor (Imperial)   (28-9) Away W   2 - 1
9/27 DeSoto   (19-9-2) Home W   2 - 0
9/29 at Saxony Lutheran   (2-11-2) Away W   2 - 0
10/3 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Away W   2 - 1
10/6 at Crystal City   (12-13-1) Away W   2 - 1
10/10 Central (Park Hills)   (13-19-2) Home W   2 - 0
10/11 Herculaneum   (3-23-2) Home W   2 - 0
10/13 at St. Vincent   (20-14-2) Away W   2 - 0
10/17 Jackson   (17-15-1) Home W   2 - 1
10/19 at Scott City   (30-1-1) Away L   0 - 2
10/24-25 Class 3 District 1 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/25     » Kennett   (16-14-1) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/25     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Neutral 8:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/29-11/5 Class 3 State Tournament   Away  
    » 10/29     » Lutheran South   (25-9-2) Neutral 4:30 pm L   1 - 2