Duchesne High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 7

Last Game
10/29 vs Duchesne  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Francis Howell North   (24-9-2) L   0 - 1  
8/30 Francis Howell North   (24-9-2) L   0 - 0  
8/30 Francis Howell North   (24-9-2) T   0 - 0  
9/1 at Holt   (14-15) W   2 - 1  
9/1 at Holt   (14-15)    
9/1 at Holt   (14-15)    
9/2 at St. Joseph's Academy   (24-9) L   0 - 2  
9/2 at St. Joseph's Academy   (24-9) L   0 - 2  
9/2 at St. Joseph's Academy   (24-9) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Troy Buchanan   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Troy Buchanan   (10-18-1)    
9/6 Troy Buchanan   (10-18-1)    
9/8 at Francis Howell   (32-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Francis Howell   (32-5-1)    
9/8 at Francis Howell   (32-5-1)    
9/14 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3)    
9/14 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3)    
9/15-17 Oakville Tournament    
9/15 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (15-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (15-10-1)    
9/15 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (15-10-1)    
 »  9/16 Kirkwood   (27-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/17 Lee's Summit   (11-15-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/17 Parkway South   (8-23) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/17 Troy Buchanan   (10-18-1) L   1 - 2  
9/22 Warrenton   (12-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/22 Warrenton   (12-15-2)    
9/22 Warrenton   (12-15-2)    
9/24 Troy    
 »  9/24 Bowling Green   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Hannibal   (23-4-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/24 St. Charles   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 St. Charles West   (22-10) L   0 - 2  
9/26 St. Dominic   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 St. Dominic   (16-14-2)    
9/26 St. Dominic   (16-14-2)    
9/29 St. Charles   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
9/29 St. Charles   (5-21) T   0 - 0  
9/29 St. Charles   (5-21)    
10/4 at Washington   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Washington   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Washington   (16-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/6 St. Charles West   (22-10) W   2 - 1  
10/6 St. Charles West   (22-10)    
10/6 St. Charles West   (22-10)    
10/10 at Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20)    
10/10 at Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20)    
10/13 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-17) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-17)    
10/13 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (6-17)    
10/15 Truman    
 »  10/15 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 Staley   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 Truman   (14-18) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/15 Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 William Chrisman   (19-15-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-17) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-17) W   1 - 0  
10/17 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-17) W   1 - 0  
10/20 Ft. Zumwalt East   (20-9) W   2 - 0  
10/20 Ft. Zumwalt East   (20-9)    
10/20 Ft. Zumwalt East   (20-9)    
10/24-25 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/25 St. Charles West   (22-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/25 Warrenton   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/29-11/5 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/29 Villa Duchesne   (17-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/29 Lutheran North   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0