Bishop LeBlond High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 16

Last Game
10/29 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Mid-Buchanan   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Mid-Buchanan   (15-13-2)    
9/5 at Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Rock Port   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Rock Port   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Maryville   (24-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Maryville   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Maryville   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Pembroke Hill   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Pembroke Hill   (24-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Pembroke Hill   (24-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Chillicothe   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Chillicothe   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Chillicothe   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Platte County    
 »  9/17 Holden   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Savannah   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Holden   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/17 Belton   (5-22-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Platte County   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Lathrop   (20-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Lathrop   (20-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Smithville   (15-16-1) L   1 - 2  
9/20 at Smithville   (15-16-1) L   1 - 2  
9/20 at Smithville   (15-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at East Buchanan   (5-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at East Buchanan   (5-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at East Buchanan   (5-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Benton   (16-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Benton   (16-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Benton   (16-14-4) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Bishop LeBlond    
 »  10/1 Lincoln College Prep   (20-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Chillicothe   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 St. Mary's (Independence)   (13-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (13-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 West Platte   (25-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Liberty North   (19-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/4 West Platte   (25-4) L   1 - 2  
10/4 West Platte   (25-4) W   2 - 0  
10/4 West Platte   (25-4) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-22-2) L   1 - 2  
10/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Benton    
 »  10/8 Benton   (16-14-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/8 Bedford   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/8 Pembroke Hill   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Trenton   (2-22) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Trenton   (2-22)    
10/13 Cameron   (29-4-1) L   1 - 2  
10/13 Cameron   (29-4-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Cameron   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Lawson   (10-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/17 at Lawson   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Lawson   (10-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/20 at Savannah   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
10/20 at Savannah   (11-19)    
10/20 at Savannah   (11-19)    
10/24-27 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Plattsburg   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Mid-Buchanan   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/29-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/29 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-5-1) L   0 - 2