Bloomfield High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/29 vs Liberty (Mountain View)  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/6 at Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/8 at Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/9-10 Semo Tournament   Away  
    » 9/9     » Bismarck   (19-9-2) Neutral 5:20 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/9     » St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-19) Neutral 8:40 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) Neutral 9:40 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Eminence   (33-4-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/10     » New Haven   (20-11-3) Neutral 3:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/12 Dexter   (20-11-2) Home W   2 - 0
9/13 at Portageville   (10-16-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 Perryville Invitational   Away  
    » 9/17     » Sikeston   (20-17) Neutral 9:15 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Ste. Genevieve   (18-11) Neutral 10:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Fredericktown   (8-18-2) Neutral 12:15 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Bismarck   (19-9-2) Neutral 2:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 9/17     » St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) Neutral 3:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/19 at Sikeston   (20-17) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/26 at Puxico   (13-15-1) Away W   2 - 1
9/27 Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) Home W   2 - 0
9/29 at Woodland   (6-18) Away W   2 - 0
9/30 Advance   (17-13) Home W   2 - 0
10/3 at Oran   (6-18) Away W   2 - 0
10/6 Bernie   (28-7) Home L   1 - 2
10/10-14 SCAA Tournament   Away  
    » 10/10     » Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/13     » Advance   (17-13) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/14     » Dexter   (20-11-2) Neutral 8:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/17 Malden   (16-12-1) Home W   2 - 0
10/18 Bell City   (13-14-2) Home W   3 - 1
10/20 at Zalma   (8-18-1) Away W   3 - 0
10/24-25 Class 2 District 1 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/25     » Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) Neutral 7:30 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/25     » Portageville   (10-16-2) Neutral 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/29-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament   Away  
    » 10/29     » St. Pius X (Festus)   (25-6-1) Neutral 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
    » 10/29     » Liberty (Mountain View)   (22-9-2) Neutral 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
8/29 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/1-2 Bernie JV   Away  
    » 9/1     » Scott City   (30-1-1) Neutral 5:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/1     » Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/1     » Bernie   (28-7) Neutral 9:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/2     » Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/2     » Sikeston   (20-17) Neutral 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 at Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/8 at Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/12 Dexter   (20-11-2) Home L   0 - 2
9/13 at Portageville   (10-16-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/19 at Sikeston   (20-17) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/26 at Puxico   (13-15-1) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/26 at Puxico   (13-15-1) Away T   0 - 0
9/27 Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/29 Woodland   (6-18) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/30 Advance   (17-13) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/3 at Oran   (6-18) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/3 at Oran   (6-18) Away W   2 - 1
10/6 Bernie   (28-7) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/10-14 SCAA County Tournament   Away  
    » 10/10     » Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/13     » Dexter   (20-11-2) Neutral 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/14     » Puxico   (13-15-1) Neutral 5:00 pm  
10/17 Malden   (16-12-1) Home 6:00 pm  
10/20 at Zalma   (8-18-1) Away 6:00 pm