Ursuline Academy High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 3

Last Game
10/25 vs Ursuline Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Lindbergh   (21-10-2) Home W   2 - 1
8/26 Lindbergh   (21-10-2) Home L   0 - 0
8/26 Lindbergh   (21-10-2) Home W   0 - 0
8/29 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) Away L   0 - 2
8/29 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) Away L   0 - 0
8/29 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) Away W   0 - 0
8/30 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (6-19-1) Away W   2 - 0
8/30 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (6-19-1) Away  
9/2 Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/2 Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1) Home  
9/2 Rockwood Summit   (25-8-1) Home  
9/12 at Bishop DuBourg   (10-9) Away W   2 - 0
9/12 at Bishop DuBourg   (10-9) Away  
9/12 at Bishop DuBourg   (10-9) Away  
9/15-17 Oakville   Away  
    » 9/15     » Francis Howell   (32-5-1) Neutral 6:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/15     » St. Dominic   (16-14-2) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (6-19-1) Neutral 9:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Jackson   (17-15-1) Neutral 11:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Lindbergh   (21-10-2) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/19 Eureka   (11-16-2) Home W   2 - 0
9/19 Eureka   (11-16-2) Home  
9/19 Eureka   (11-16-2) Home  
9/20 Lutheran South   (25-9-2) Home W   2 - 0
9/20 Lutheran South   (25-9-2) Home  
9/20 Lutheran South   (25-9-2) Home  
9/22 Rosati-Kain   (26-9-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/22 Rosati-Kain   (26-9-1) Home  
9/27 at Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20) Away L   1 - 2
9/27 at Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20) Away  
9/27 at Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20) Away  
9/29 at St. Joseph's Academy   (24-9) Away L   0 - 2
9/29 at St. Joseph's Academy   (24-9) Away  
9/29 at St. Joseph's Academy   (24-9) Away  
9/30-10/1 Belleville East   Away  
    » 9/30     » Normal University High School   Neutral 4:45 pm W   2 - 1
    » 9/30     » Parkway South   (8-23) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/1     » Belleville West High School   Neutral 1:00 pm L   1 - 2
    » 10/1     » Cor Jesu Academy   (10-20) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/1     » Mater Dei High School   Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-17) Home L   1 - 2
10/4 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-17) Home  
10/4 Incarnate Word Academy   (16-17) Home  
10/6 Visitation Academy   (8-9-1) Home W   2 - 0
10/6 Visitation Academy   (8-9-1) Home  
10/7 Parkway West   (22-11) Home W   2 - 0
10/7 Parkway West   (22-11) Home  
10/7 Parkway West   (22-11) Home  
10/10 Parkway South   (8-23) Home W   2 - 0
10/10 Parkway South   (8-23) Home  
10/12 at Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) Away L   0 - 2
10/12 at Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) Away  
10/12 at Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) Away  
10/19 Nerinx Hall   (23-9) Home L   1 - 2
10/19 Nerinx Hall   (23-9) Home  
10/19 Nerinx Hall   (23-9) Home  
10/21 Oakville   (27-7-1) Home L   0 - 2
10/21 Oakville   (27-7-1) Home  
10/21 Oakville   (27-7-1) Home  
10/24-28 Class 4 District 3 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/24     » Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-12) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/25     » Nerinx Hall   (17-11-1) Neutral 4:30 pm L   0 - 2