Blue Springs High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
10/25 vs Lee's Summit West  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 21, 19 - 25, 18 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-10-1) Season Record: (0-0-3)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 vs St. Thomas Aquinas   L   1 - 2  
8/30 at O'Hara   (15-12-1) Rescheduled 9/29  
9/6 at Blue Springs South   (25-7) L   1 - 2  
9/6 at Blue Springs South   (25-7)    
9/8 Liberty   (17-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Liberty   (17-10-1)    
9/10 Mo-Kan    
 »  9/10 Blue Valley High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Lee's Summit West   (29-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/10 St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/10 St. Teresa's Academy   (29-8) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/10 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   1 - 2  
9/13 at Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2)    
9/15 Lee's Summit West   (29-5) L   0 - 1  
9/15 Lee's Summit West   (29-5) T   0 - 0  
9/19 at Lee's Summit   (11-15-3) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Lee's Summit   (11-15-3) T   0 - 0  
9/22 at Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1)    
9/24 Blue Springs South Tournament    
 »  9/24 Fulton   (19-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/24 Nixa   (32-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/24 St. James Academy   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/24 St. Thomas Aquinas   W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Park Hill   (14-17) T   0 - 0  
9/26 at Park Hill   (14-17) T   0 - 0  
9/27 Lee's Summit   (11-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at O'Hara   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Liberty   (17-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Liberty   (17-10-1)    
10/6 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/6 Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2)    
10/11 Kearney   (20-14) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Kearney   (20-14)    
10/12 Blue Springs South   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Blue Springs South   (25-7)    
10/15 State Line tournament    
 »  10/15 Bishop Miege   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/15 Blue Valley North   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/15 Blue Valley Northwest   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Gardner Edgerton   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Kearney   (20-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Topeka Hayden   W   2 - 0  
10/18 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1)    
10/24-26 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Raytown   (3-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Lee's Summit West   (29-5) L   1 - 2