Barat Academy High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 6

Last Game
10/26 vs Whitfield  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/15 MICDS Tournament   Away  
8/30 at Christian   (7-19) Away W   2 - 0
8/30 at Christian   (7-19) Away  
9/2 MICDS   (16-8) Home L   0 - 2
9/2 MICDS   (16-8) Home  
9/2 MICDS   (16-8) Home 5:00 am  
9/6 Visitation Academy   (8-9-1) Home L   0 - 2
9/6 Visitation Academy   (8-9-1) Home  
9/9-10 Lutheran High Tournament   Away  
9/10 webster groves tournament   Away  
9/12 at Principia   (13-12) Away W   2 - 0
9/12 at Principia   (13-12) Away  
9/12 at Principia   (13-12) Away  
9/13 Troy Buchanan   (10-18-1) Home 5:15 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 Troy Buchanan   (10-18-1) Home 5:15 pm  
9/13 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-8-2) Home 4:15 pm  
9/15 at Lutheran South   (25-9-2) Away 4:30 pm  
9/19 at Valley Park   (5-22) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/19 at Valley Park   (5-22) Away 5:30 pm  
9/19 at St. Dominic   (16-14-2) Away 4:00 pm  
9/20 St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-19) Home W   2 - 0
9/20 St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-19) Home W   2 - 0
9/22 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (19-6-1) Away W   2 - 0
9/22 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (19-6-1) Away  
9/24 McCluer North Tournament   Away  
    » 9/24     » Christian   (7-19) Neutral 9:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/24     » Parkway Central   (13-16-2) Neutral 10:00 pm L   1 - 2
    » 9/24     » Ft. Zumwalt East   (20-9) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 St Joe Tournament   Away  
9/26 at Bishop DuBourg   (10-9) Away 4:00 pm  
9/28 North Technical   (3-13) Home W   2 - 0
9/28 North Technical   (3-13) Home  
9/29 at Principia   (13-12) Away 4:15 am  
9/30-10/1 Lutheran High Tounament   Away  
    » 9/30     » Lutheran St. Charles   (22-8-2) Neutral 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/1     » Lutheran North   (14-13-5) Neutral 9:00 am T   1 - 1
    » 10/1     » Francis Howell North   (24-9-2) Neutral 10:00 am L   0 - 2
10/5 at John Burroughs   (11-14-1) Away W   2 - 0
10/5 at John Burroughs   (11-14-1) Away  
10/5 at John Burroughs   (11-14-1) Away 5:30 am  
10/6 Winfield   (9-16-1) Home W   2 - 1
10/6 Winfield   (9-16-1) Home  
10/6 Winfield   (9-16-1) Home 5:00 am  
10/8 Barat Tounament   Away  
10/10 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-12-3) Away W   2 - 0
10/10 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-12-3) Away  
10/10 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-12-3) Away  
10/11 at Orchard Farm   (18-10-2) Away W   2 - 1
10/11 at Orchard Farm   (18-10-2) Away  
10/11 at Orchard Farm   (18-10-2) Away 5:00 am  
10/14 at Whitfield   (18-15) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/14 at Whitfield   (18-15) Away 5:00 pm  
10/14 St. Dominic   (16-14-2) Home 4:00 pm  
10/15 Principia Tournament   Away  
    » 10/15     » Principia   (13-12) Neutral 10:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » Christian   (7-19) Neutral 11:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » Crossroads College Preparatory   (19-6-1) Neutral 12:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/17 McCluer North   (5-17) Home W   2 - 0
10/17 McCluer North   (5-17) Home  
10/17 McCluer North   (5-17) Home 5:00 pm  
10/20 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (6-19-1) Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/20 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (6-19-1) Away 5:30 pm  
10/25-27 Class 2 District 6 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/25     » Valley Park   (5-22) Neutral 5:45 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/26     » Whitfield   (18-15) Neutral 6:15 pm L   0 - 2